Published
Gebäude- und Inventarversicherung des Ilm-Kreises
Notice number: 00601717-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landratsamt Ilm-Kreis
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Building and contents insurance for all properties of Ilm-Kreis is to be tendered. Sum insured buildings new value: EUR 473,191,900.00 Sum insured contents new value: EUR 43,477,585.00 In general, the insured risks are fire, water damage (burst pipes), storm/hail and, for the contents section, in addition burglary/theft. The bids are to be submitted with a deductible per loss in the amount of EUR 2,000.00 (max. EUR 30,000.00 p.a.) and, alternatively, with a deductible per loss in the amount of EUR 5,000.00 (max. EUR 60,000.00 p.a.). Building and contents insurance for all properties of Ilm-Kreis is to be tendered. Sum insured buildings new value: EUR 473,191,900.00 Sum insured contents new value: EUR 43,477,585.00 In general, the insured risks are fire, water damage (burst pipes), storm/hail and, for the contents section, in addition burglary/theft. The bids are to be submitted with a deductible per loss in the amount of EUR 2,000.00 (max. EUR 30,000.00 p.a.) and, alternatively, with a deductible per loss in the amount of EUR 5,000.00 (max. EUR 60,000.00 p.a.).
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.