Published
Gebäude- und Inventarversicherung des Ilm-Kreises
Notice number: 00598736-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landratsamt Ilm-Kreis
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Building and contents insurance for all properties of Ilm-Kreis is being put out to tender. Insured sum buildings new replacement value: EUR 473,191,900.00 Insured sum contents new replacement value: EUR 43,477,585.00 In general, the insured risks are fire, water damage from burst pipes, storm/hail and, in the contents section, additionally burglary/theft. Bids must be submitted with a deductible per claim in the amount of EUR 2,000.00 (max. EUR 30,000.00 per year) and alternatively with a deductible per claim in the amount of EUR 5,000.00 (max. EUR 60,000.00 per year). Building and contents insurance for all properties of Ilm-Kreis is being put out to tender. Insured sum buildings new replacement value: EUR 473,191,900.00 Insured sum contents new replacement value: EUR 43,477,585.00 In general, the insured risks are fire, water damage from burst pipes, storm/hail and, in the contents section, additionally burglary/theft. Bids must be submitted with a deductible per claim in the amount of EUR 2,000.00 (max. EUR 30,000.00 per year) and alternatively with a deductible per claim in the amount of EUR 5,000.00 (max. EUR 60,000.00 per year).
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.