Published
Gemeente Dinkelland
Notice number: 00508754-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Dinkelland
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Municipality of Dinkelland is seeking proposals for the replacement of its existing meeting systems in the council chambers with a future-proof integrated meeting system. The core scope of this single lot encompasses the comprehensive delivery, installation, configuration, implementation, integration, commissioning, maintenance, and support of the new system. This requires the provision of all necessary hardware, software, licenses, audiovisual facilities, and seamless integration with existing municipal systems. The contract has a primary duration of five years, commencing on 01-11-2026 and concluding on 31-10-2031, with the client retaining the option to extend the maintenance agreement three times for periods of 12 months each.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Start Date: 01-11-2026
- End Date: 31-10-2031
- Total Duration: 5 years (calculated from start and end dates).
- Extensions: The client has the option to extend the maintenance agreement three times, each for a period of 12 months.
Sources
- 116%20-%20Contract%20or%20concession%20notice%20-%20standard%20regime%20(Directive%202014%2024%20EU).pdf.pdf — “waarde exclusief BTW: 150.000 Euro Plaatsen van uitvoering Plaats van uitvoering 1 Specifieke locatie?: Ja Adres: Raadhuisplein 1 Postcode: 7651 CV Stad: Tubbergen Land: Nederland NUTS-code: Twente (NL213) Beschrijving (…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the replacement of existing meeting systems in the council chambers of the municipalities of Dinkelland and Tubbergen with a future-proof integrated meeting system. The assignment encompasses the delivery, installation, configuration, implementation, integration, commissioning, maintenance, and support of this meeting system. This includes all necessary hardware, software, licenses, audiovisual facilities, and connections to existing municipal systems. The contract is divided into two separate lots, one for the Municipality of Dinkelland and another for the Municipality of Tubbergen. The nature of the contract is primarily for supplies, with additional services. The main CPV code for this tender is 32321200 (Audiovisual equipment).
Sources
- 116%20-%20Contract%20or%20concession%20notice%20-%20standard%20regime%20(Directive%202014%2024%20EU).pdf.pdf — “Timestamp: 23-07-2026 09:57 GMT+0 Tijd Zone: Europe/Berlin De identificatiecode van een aankondiging/ versie: 3ef4fc0f-6e26-44f0-8278-ce33079ab048 Versie van aankondiging 01 Subtype aankondiging 16. Vervanging vergaderap…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- 16%20-%20Contract%20or%20concession%20notice%20-%20standard%20regime%20(Directive%202014%2024%20EU).pdf.pdf47 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.