Published
Verwerking en Transport A/B Hout en C Hout
Notice number: 433570
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Regio Gooi en Vechtstreek
- Accepted Languages
- —
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the efficient processing and transport of approximately 7,790 tons of A/B Wood and C Wood waste streams annually (comprising 7,220 tons of A/B Wood and 570 tons of C Wood) for the Regio Gooi en Vechtstreek, falling under the CPV classification for Waste collection and processing. Bidders are required to submit a comprehensive logistics and processing concept, proposing methodologies that include recycling (e.g., for chipboard production) and energy recovery (biomass), with pricing referenced against the EUWID prijsspiegel for "Behandeltes Altholz Hackschnitzel (0-150 mm) - Nordwestern"; only one solution is permitted per bid. The contract is set to commence on January 1, 2027, and conclude on December 31, 2030, with the client reserving the right to unilaterally extend the agreement three times for one year each, potentially resulting in a maximum total duration of seven years. Financial requirements stipulate that bidders must not have generated a negative operating result combined with negative equity over the past three financial years, possess sufficient financial resources to execute the contract and any extensions, and provide an auditor's…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline consists of both the tender procedure milestones and the contract's duration.
Tender Procedure Milestones:
- The tender was sent on Thursday, July 16, 2026.
- The deadline for submitting written questions is Thursday, August 13, 2026, by 12:00 PM.
- The Memorandum of Information will be sent on Friday, August 28, 2026.
- The deadline for receiving bids is Tuesday, September 22, 2026, by 12:00 PM.
- The provisional award decision is scheduled to be sent by Thursday, September 24, 2026.
- The standstill period ends on Thursday, October 15, 2026.
- The definitive award, if there are no objections, is planned for Thursday, October 15, 2026.
- The date for the verification meeting with the provisionally awarded party and the signing of the agreement are yet to be determined (n.t.b.).
Contract Duration:
- The contract is established from January 1, 2027, until December 31, 2030.
- The agreement can be unilaterally extended by the Client three times, each for a period of one year, after the initial term expires.
- There is conflicting information regarding the maximum duration:
- One statement indicates that the maximum total duration of this agreement, including extensions, can be up to five (5) years.
- Another statement, based on the initial term (January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2030, which is 4 years) plus three one-year extensions, suggests a potential maximum duration of seven (7) years.
Sources
- 1Aanbestedingsleidraad AB-Hout en C-Hout DOC 26017026 def.pdf — “over de aanbesteding' op Tenderned. Wij streven ernaar om binnengekomen vragen zo spoedig mogelijk te beantwoorden via een zogenoemde "Nota van inlichtingen". U heeft tot uiterlijk 13 augustus 2026 voor 12:00 uur om vrag…”
- 2Bijlage 8 Concept Overeenkomst aanbesteding AB-Hout en C-Hout.pdf — “uitgesloten. Artikel 2. Verplichtingen van Opdrachtnemer 1. Opdrachtnemer verplicht zich gedurende de looptijd van deze Overeenkomst uitvoering te geven aan de werkzaamheden zoals omschreven in deze Overeenkomst en de bi…”
- EUWID prijsspiegel (as a price reference)
- www.euwid-recycling.de (as a reference website for EUWID prijsspiegel)
- Behandeltes Altholz Hackschnitzel (0-150 mm) - Nordwestern (as a specific material classification related to the price index)
- Recycling (verwerken in spaanplaatproductie)
- Energieterugwinning (biomassa)
- Verwerkingsmethodiek (to be proposed by the contractor)
- Transport (as a required service and methodology)
- Logistiek- en verwerkingsconcept (to be provided by the contractor)
- Submission of only one solution (no variants allowed in the tender)
- Tenderned (as the platform for the digital tender procedure and submission)
- Nederlandse taal (for all correspondence and documentation)
- Hardcopy (for documentation)
- Digitaal (for documentation)
Sources
- 1Aanbestedingsleidraad AB-Hout en C-Hout DOC 26017026 def.pdf — “niet volledig worden aangeleverd, dan kan de Aanbestedende dienst besluiten betreffende inschrijver uit te sluiten en de gunningsbeslissing in te trekken. In gevallen als deze zal Opdrachtgever aan de als tweede geëindig…”
- 2Bijlage 9 Algemene-inkoopvoorwaarden-RGV-2026.pdf — “opgesteld zoveel mogelijk in de Nederlandse taal, zowel in hardcopy als digitaal, zonder additionele kosten, aan de Opdrachtgever ter beschikking te stellen. Als Documentatie niet in de Nederlandse taal beschikbaar is, d…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- uea_602184_20260716104334.pdf539 KBPDF
- Bijlage 3 Referentieformulier aanbesteding AB-Hout en C-Hout.docx20 KBDOCX
- Bijlage 9 Algemene-inkoopvoorwaarden-RGV-2026.pdf446 KBPDF
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.