Published
Verwerking en Transport A/B Hout en C Hout
Notice number: 00594731-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Regio Gooi en Vechtstreek
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Due to the expiry of the current processing contract, the municipalities in the Gooi en Vechtstreek region have decided on this new tender. In total, A/B Wood and C Wood together amount to approximately 7,790 tonnes per year. The total annual tonnage of A/B Wood is approximately 7,220 tonnes. The total annual tonnage of C Wood is approximately 570 tonnes. Due to the expiry of the current processing contract, the municipalities in the Gooi en Vechtstreek region have decided on this new tender. In total, A/B Wood and C Wood together amount to approximately 7,790 tonnes per year. The total annual tonnage of A/B Wood is approximately 7,220 tonnes. The total annual tonnage of C Wood is approximately 570 tonnes.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.