Published
I daļa
Notice number: 00579183-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇱🇻 Latvia
- Contracting authority
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Jūrmalas gaisma"
- Accepted Languages
- Latvian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified contractor for the comprehensive preparation and demonstration of video projections (mapping) on the facades of the Jūrmala Culture Centre, Jūrmala SPA Hotel, and Dzintari Concert Hall during the Advent, Christmas, and New Year holidays. The scope encompasses the development and adaptation of visual content and sound, provision of a full technical solution including equipment such as QR codes, sensors, mobile devices, cables, distribution boxes, and protection devices, along with an alternative power supply solution. Key deliverables also include installation, configuration, testing, dismantling, securing all necessary permits, and ongoing technical supervision. The public demonstration period is scheduled from November 28, 2026, to January 10, 2027, operating daily from 6:00 PM to 10:00 PM, with material handover required by November 16, 2026, and testing completed by November 26, 2026.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following key milestones and phases:
- Offer submission deadline: September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM.
- Coordination and handover of fully prepared video material and sound accompaniment to the Client: No later than November 16, 2026.
- Testing of prepared video material and sound accompaniment: No later than November 26, 2026. Testing can be conducted an unlimited number of times until this date, subject to prior agreement with the Client on testing times.
- Video projection public demonstration period: From November 28, 2026, to January 10, 2027 (inclusive), occurring daily from 6:00 PM to 10:00 PM.
The documents do not explicitly state a general contract start date, end date, or total duration for the entire contract.
Sources
- 1Nolikums_JG_2026-04.pdf — “SPA Hotel, Jomas iela 47/49, Jūrmala Jūrmalas Kultūras centrs, Jomas iela 35, Jūrmala Dzintaru koncertzāle, Turaidas iela 1, Jūrmala 2. | Video projekciju publiskās demonstrēšanas periods | 2026. gada 28. novembris līdz…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the preparation and demonstration of video projections (mapping) on the facades of three buildings in Jūrmala during the Advent, Christmas, and New Year holidays. These three buildings are the Jūrmala Culture Centre facade, the Jūrmala SPA Hotel facade, and the Dzintari Concert Hall facade.
The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:
1. Preparation and adaptation of the video projection's visual content and sound accompaniment.
2. Development of the technical solution and provision of necessary technical equipment.
3. Installation, configuration, testing, and dismantling of the technical equipment.
4. Securing all required licenses, permits, and other approvals.
5. Providing technical supervision and resolving any technical malfunctions as needed.
6. Covering other costs related to the service execution, if applicable.
The technical evaluation criteria also include "Video projekcijas indikatīvās vizuālās skices" (indicative visual sketches of the video projections).
Sources
- 1180164_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260821052054.pdf — “"Jūrmalas gaisma", SIA Video projekciju (mapping) sagatavošana un demonstrēšana uz trīs ēku fasādēm Jūrmalā adventes, Ziemassvētku un Jaunā gada svētku laikā (lepirkuma identifikācijas Nr. JG 2026/04) lepirkuma daļa Nr.…”
- 2180164_PD.ANY_1_1_2_20260821052054.pdf — “"Jūrmalas gaisma", SIA Video projekciju (mapping) sagatavošana un demonstrēšana uz trīs ēku fasādēm Jūrmalā adventes, Ziemassvētku un Jaunā gada svētku laikā (lepirkuma identifikācijas Nr. JG 2026/04) lepirkuma daļa Nr.…”
- 3180164_PD.ANY_1_1_3_20260821052054.pdf — “"Jūrmalas gaisma", SIA Video projekciju (mapping) sagatavošana un demonstrēšana uz trīs ēku fasādēm Jūrmalā adventes, Ziemassvētku un Jaunā gada svētku laikā (lepirkuma identifikācijas Nr. JG 2026/04) lepirkuma daļa Nr.…”
- 43.pielikums finanšu_piedāvājums_II_dala_1.xlsx — “,,"3.pielikums ID Nr. JG 2026/04",, ,,,, ,,,, FINANŠU PIEDĀVĀJUMS,,,, "iepirkumam ""Video projekciju (mapping) sagatavošana un demonstrēšana uz trīs ēku fasādēm Jūrmalā adventes, Ziemassvētku un Jaunā gada svētku laikā""…”
- 53.pielikums finanšu_piedāvājums_II_dala.xlsx — “,,"3.pielikums ID Nr. JG 2026/04",, ,,,, ,,,, FINANŠU PIEDĀVĀJUMS,,,, "iepirkumam ""Video projekciju (mapping) sagatavošana un demonstrēšana uz trīs ēku fasādēm Jūrmalā adventes, Ziemassvētku un Jaunā gada svētku laikā""…”
- 63.pielikums finanšu_piedāvājums_III_dala.xlsx — “,,"3.pielikums ID Nr. JG 2026/04",, ,,,, ,,,, FINANŠU PIEDĀVĀJUMS,,,, "iepirkumam ""Video projekciju (mapping) sagatavošana un demonstrēšana uz trīs ēku fasādēm Jūrmalā adventes, Ziemassvētku un Jaunā gada svētku laikā""…”
- 73.pielikums finanšu_piedāvājums_III_dala_1.xlsx — “,,"3.pielikums ID Nr. JG 2026/04",, ,,,, ,,,, FINANŠU PIEDĀVĀJUMS,,,, "iepirkumam ""Video projekciju (mapping) sagatavošana un demonstrēšana uz trīs ēku fasādēm Jūrmalā adventes, Ziemassvētku un Jaunā gada svētku laikā""…”
- 83.pielikums finanšu_piedāvājums_I_dala_1.xlsx — “,,"3.pielikums ID Nr. JG 2026/04",, ,,,, ,,,, FINANŠU PIEDĀVĀJUMS,,,, "iepirkumam ""Video projekciju (mapping) sagatavošana un demonstrēšana uz trīs ēku fasādēm Jūrmalā adventes, Ziemassvētku un Jaunā gada svētku laikā""…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 29 FILES
- 180164_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260821052054.pdf96 KBPDF
- 3.pielikums finanšu_piedāvājums_I_dala_1.xlsx21 KBXLSX
- 180164_PD.ANY_1_1_2_20260821052054.pdf96 KBPDF
and 22 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.