Published
Villamos energia beszerzése - DBR
Notice number: 00609289-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- Érd és Térsége Regionális Víziközmű Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The purpose of the given procedure is to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the sale and purchase of electricity under full-supply contracts for a period of 36 months, as specified in this invitation to participate. In the tender submission phases, procurement may take place for annual, half-yearly, quarterly and other time periods. During the DPS term (within 36 months), the expected total procurement quantity for the two companies is 24 342 642 KWh in total, as follows: Wh Wtsf Wé Wt Wb ÉTCS Kft. 6 886 242 3600 0 0 6 882 642 ÉTV Kft. 17 460 000 17 460 000 where: - Wh: quantity taken from the public utility network - Wt: own generation fed into the public utility network: Wt =Wtsf+Wé - Wtsf: quantity accounted for in the TSF - Wé: fed-in generation which cannot be accounted for in the TSF, which the trader, or its authorized representative, takes over under a separate agreement - Wb: planned procurement quantity Wb=Wh-Wtsf The wastewater treatment plant of Érd and Térsége Csatorna-szolgáltató Kft. produces heat and electricity from a renewable energy source (biogas). In this small power plant, all of the heat produced is entirely used; the electricity is primarily…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.