Published
Ville de Luxembourg : Travaux de sol souple à exécuter dans l'intérêt du bâtiment existant "Rocade" sis 3, rue du Laboratoire à Luxembourg-Bonnevoie
Notice number: 00609965-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇱🇺 Luxembourg
- Contracting authority
- Service Bâtiments
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Removal and disposal of surfaces with flexible covering, type rubber: 1,500 m² Preparation of subfloor supports false floor: 1,300 m² Rubber floor covering in sheets: 1,700 m² Rubber floor covering - 100 x 100 cm: 5,000 m² Straight rubber skirting boards Height 100 mm: 1,000 ml Vinyl tile floor covering format 50 x 50 cm: 450 m² Protection of surfaces after works: 7,000 m² Removal and disposal of surfaces with flexible covering, type rubber: 1,500 m² Preparation of subfloor supports false floor: 1,300 m² Rubber floor covering in sheets: 1,700 m² Rubber floor covering - 100 x 100 cm: 5,000 m² Straight rubber skirting boards Height 100 mm: 1,000 ml Vinyl tile floor covering format 50 x 50 cm: 450 m² Protection of surfaces after works: 7,000 m²
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.