Published

    Villingen-Schwenningen - Ingenieurtechnische Auswertung kommunales Abwassernetz

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-ae706002-089a-4456-b8b4-147816e0992d

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt Villingen-Schwenningen - Grünflächen- und TiefbauamtServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Villingen-Schwenningen - Grünflächen- und Tiefbauamt
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites bids for a framework agreement covering the cleaning, inspection, and comprehensive engineering evaluation of approximately 40 km of municipal wastewater channels and the condition assessment of around 1000 manholes in Villingen-Schwenningen. The core services, including the technical evaluation of pipes and manholes using "Panoramo SI", are ideally to be completed in 2026, forming part of a framework agreement spanning 2026 to 2030 with price adjustments based on the Federal Statistical Office's price index. Key technical requirements include adherence to ISYBAU-Austauschformate (XML-2006, XML-2013, ASCII-2006), EN 13508-2:2011, Arbeitshilfen Abwasser, and integration with the client's GIS. Furthermore, compliance with RAL-GZ961 and Beurteilungsgruppe ABS certification is mandatory, with all submissions facilitated electronically via the designated procurement platform. The procurement process is slated for an award by November 2026.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline consists of the following:

    Contract Duration:

    The advertised services are intended for a framework agreement covering the years 2026 – 3030. This implies a contract start date in 2026 and an end date in 3030, making the total duration 1005 years.

    Procurement Process Milestones (Timeline):

    • Announcement: 10.8.
    • Applicant questions until: 3.9.26
    • Application deadline: 10.9.26 12:00 PM
    • Review of applications: 11.9.26
    • Request for additional documents: 11.9.26
    • Deadline for additional documents: 18.9.26 12:00 PM
    • Request for first offer submission: 22.9.26
    • Bidder questions until: 12.10.26
    • First offer deadline: 19.10.26 12:00 PM
    • Request for second offer submission: 23.10.26
    • Second offer deadline: 30.10.26 12:00 PM
    • Review and evaluation of second offers: 2.11.26
    • Award proposal: 3.11.26
    • Client decision: 4.11.26
    • Preliminary information according to § 134 GWB: 5.11.26
    • 10-day waiting period
    • Award: 16.11.26

    Sources

    • 1Verfahrensbrief.pdf — “Ortsbesichtigung Seite ... 4.4 Inhalt des (Erst-)Angebotes Seite ... 4.5 Eröffnungstermine Seite ... 4.6 Nebenangebote Seite ... 4.7 Prüfung und Wertung der Angebote Seite ... 4.8 Zuschlags- und Bindefrist Seite ... 4.9…
    • 2Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “AX VERGABERECHT Ax VERGABERECHT - Dr. jur. Thomas Ax - Rechtsanwalt - Kanzleiinhaber – L7, 7a - 68161 Mannheim Tel.: +49 (0)6223/8688613 - Fax: +49 (0)6223/8688614 - UStId: DE207640694 TIN: 32006/84494 L7, 7a 68161 Mannh…
    • 3Verfahrensleitfaden.pdf — “festzulegenden angemessenen, nach dem Kalender bestimmten Frist vorzulegen. Die Entscheidung zur und das Ergebnis der Nachforderung werden dokumentiert. Timeline Bekanntmachung 10.8. Bewerberfragen bis 3.9.26 Bewerbungsf…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the cleaning, inspection, and engineering evaluation of wastewater channels in a specific area of Villingen-Schwenningen. This encompasses a total channel length of approximately 40 km. Additionally, around 1000 manholes are to be surveyed for their condition using "Panoramo SI" technology. Both the pipe sections (Haltungen) and manholes (Schächte) are ideally to be technically evaluated within the year 2026. The tendered services are intended for a framework agreement spanning the years 2026 to 2030, with price adjustments made according to the price index of the Federal Statistical Office.

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Cleaning of wastewater channels.
    • Inspection of wastewater channels.
    • Engineering evaluation of wastewater channels, covering approximately 40 km of channels.
    • Condition assessment of approximately 1000 manholes using "Panoramo SI".
    • Technical evaluation of both pipe sections and manholes, ideally within 2026.
    • Provision of services under a framework agreement for 2026-2030.
    • Submission of a fee proposal/price sheet.
    • Presentations on the project team (Z1).
    • Presentations on the working method (Z2).
    • Presentations on schedule adherence (Z3).
    • Presentations on data transfer (Z4).
    • Presentations on quality assurance (Z5).
    • A subcontractor list.The core scope of work for this tender involves the cleaning, inspection, and engineering evaluation of approximately 40 km of wastewater channels and the condition assessment of about 1000 manholes in Villingen-Schwenningen, ideally to be completed in 2026. This is part of a framework agreement for the years 2026 to 2030, with price adjustments based on the Federal Statistical Office's price index.

    Key deliverables and required submissions for the Statement of Work include:

    • A fee proposal/price sheet.
    • Presentations detailing the project team (Z1).
    • Presentations outlining the working method (Z2).
    • Presentations demonstrating schedule adherence (Z3).
    • Presentations explaining data transfer procedures (Z4).
    • Presentations on quality assurance methods (Z5).
    • A list of subcontractors.

    Sources

    • 1Verfahrensbrief.pdf — “Ortsbesichtigung Seite ... 4.4 Inhalt des (Erst-)Angebotes Seite ... 4.5 Eröffnungstermine Seite ... 4.6 Nebenangebote Seite ... 4.7 Prüfung und Wertung der Angebote Seite ... 4.8 Zuschlags- und Bindefrist Seite ... 4.9…
    • 2Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “AX VERGABERECHT Ax VERGABERECHT - Dr. jur. Thomas Ax - Rechtsanwalt - Kanzleiinhaber – L7, 7a - 68161 Mannheim Tel.: +49 (0)6223/8688613 - Fax: +49 (0)6223/8688614 - UStId: DE207640694 TIN: 32006/84494 L7, 7a 68161 Mannh…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 14 FILES

    • Preisblatt.pdf
    • Verfahrensleitfaden.pdf
    • Informationsblatt Datenschutz.pdf

    and 7 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in