Published
VKE C241; A 44 VKE C241, Sontra Ost (m) bis Wommener Dreieck (m) - Umwelttechn. Gutachten Rückbau B400
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-d7e4421a-5c3d-41ed-b924-506fc2daf42e
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- DEGES Deutsche Einheit Fernstraßenplanungs- und -bau GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The scope of the services is the preparation of a contamination inventory (hazardous substances register) including the environmental-technical investigations required for this, as support for the preparation of the planning, for various sections of the basic network (B 400) which, in connection with the new construction of the A44, will be dismantled due to the future down-classification or reclassification of federal roads. The subject of the contract is the environmental-technical assessment of the traffic facility to be dismantled, including the preparation and execution of all environmental-technical laboratory investigations, as well as the preparation of the associated expert reports (services in accordance with HOAI 2021, in line with Annex 1, point 1.3 (status 2023)) for the partial dismantling of the B400 (approx. 4.3 km) and an area at the former half-interchange junction Wommen. For the traffic facilities listed, parts of the existing pavement structure and shoulder areas must in some cases be dismantled. The edge areas in which the dismantling measures are carried out must be rebuilt. In order to dismantle properly and dispose of the resulting material, accurate…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.