Published
VST - Core/Aggregation Swichtes für Ausweichsitze Krisenstab und Medientechnik
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-746a1870-9aa7-42a6-9386-8af4571932e5
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Institut der Feuerwehr NRW
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
6 units Arista DCS-7280SR3-48YC8-F (switch) 6 units Arista KIT-GND-EXT-1RU (rack rail) 6 units Arista SVC-7280SR3-48YC8-1M-NB (5 years support hardware and software) 6 units Arista LIC-FIX-2-FLX-L for DCS-7280SR3-48YC8-F (licence EVPN and VXLAN) 2 units Arista DCS-7280CR3-36S-F (core switches) 2 units Arista KIT-GND-EXT-1RU (rack rail) 2 units Arista SVC-7280CR3-48YC8-1M-NB (5 years support hardware and software) 2 units Arista LIC-FIX-2-FLX-L for DCS-7280CR3-36S-F (licence EVPN and VXLAN) 9 units Arista CCS-720XPM-48TH-6SY-F (48-port switch for media technology) 9 units Arista SVC-720XPM-48TH-1M-RB (5 years support hardware and software)
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.