Published

    VST - Core/Aggregation Swichtes für Ausweichsitze Krisenstab und Medientechnik

    Notice number: 00593480-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyInstitut der Feuerwehr NRWGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 29, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Institut der Feuerwehr NRW
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    6 units Arista DCS-7280SR3-48YC8-F (Switch) 6 units Arista KIT-GND-EXT-1RU (Rack rail) 6 units Arista SVC-7280SR3-48YC8-1M-NB (5 years support hardware and software) 6 units Arista LIC-FIX-2-FLX-L for DCS-7280SR3-48YC8-F (EVPN and VXLAN license) 2 units Arista DCS-7280CR3-36S-F (Core switches) 2 units Arista KIT-GND-EXT-1RU (Rack rail) 2 units Arista SVC-7280CR3-48YC8-1M-NB (5 years support hardware and software) 2 units Arista LIC-FIX-2-FLX-L for DCS-7280CR3-36S-F (EVPN and VXLAN license) 9 units Arista CCS-720XPM-48TH-6SY-F (48-port switch for media technology) 9 units Arista SVC-720XPM-48TH-1M-RB (5 years support hardware and software) 6 units Arista DCS-7280SR3-48YC8-F (Switch) 6 units Arista KIT-GND-EXT-1RU (Rack rail) 6 units Arista SVC-7280SR3-48YC8-1M-NB (5 years support hardware and software) 6 units Arista LIC-FIX-2-FLX-L for DCS-7280SR3-48YC8-F (EVPN and VXLAN license) 2 units Arista DCS-7280CR3-36S-F (Core switches) 2 units Arista KIT-GND-EXT-1RU (Rack rail) 2 units Arista SVC-7280CR3-48YC8-1M-NB (5 years support hardware and software) 2 units Arista LIC-FIX-2-FLX-L for DCS-7280CR3-36S-F (EVPN and VXLAN license) 9 units Arista CCS-720XPM-48TH-6SY-F (48-port switch…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in