Published
Vuelo fotogramétrico digital a color con recubrimiento estereoscópico en el ámbito de la Comunidad Autónoma de Canarias.
Notice number: 00570004-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Cartográfica de Canarias S.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The object of the contract being tendered consists of the execution of the digital color photogrammetric flight service, with stereoscopic coverage within the Autonomous Community of the Canary Islands, with an average flight GSD of 11 cm, with stereoscopic coverage of 80/40% for an approximate area of 827,445.61Ha, and stereoscopic coverage of 80/65% for an approximate area of 27,204.72Ha; as defined in the technical specifications document of this procedure, and tendered as a single lot. This contract is framed within Order No. 130/2026 of the Department of Territorial Policy, Territorial Cohesion and Water of the Government of the Canary Islands, which grants the public company Cartográfica de Canarias, S.A. (GRAFCAN), a 'Monetary contribution to produce and maintain the basic geographic information of the Canary Islands during the 2026 fiscal year.' The object of the contract being tendered consists of the execution of the digital color photogrammetric flight service, with stereoscopic coverage within the Autonomous Community of the Canary Islands, with an average flight GSD of 11 cm, with stereoscopic coverage of 80/40% for an approximate area of 827,445.61Ha, and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.