Published
VVN, V921/926 - obnova TR Vítkov-Tisová a VVN, V922/923 - obnova TR Vítkov-Tisová_PD
Notice number: 00600420-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- ČEZ Distribuce, a. s.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the public contract is the preparation and submission of complete detailed design project documentation including the budget in the contracting authority’s budgeting software and the relevant legally effective legislative approval concerning the replacement and strengthening of the existing 2x 110 kV lines designated as V921/926 and V922/923 between the Vítkov transformer station (PS/vnn) and the Tisová power plant (ETI). The exact definition of the subject of the public contract and the other requirements for its performance, including information, conditions, specifications and other data, are specified in detail in the tender documentation. The subject of the public contract is the preparation and submission of complete detailed design project documentation including the budget in the contracting authority’s budgeting software and the relevant legally effective legislative approval concerning the replacement and strengthening of the existing 2x 110 kV lines designated as V921/926 and V922/923 between the Vítkov transformer station (PS/vnn) and the Tisová power plant (ETI). The exact definition of the subject of the public contract and the other requirements for…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.