Published
Výběr koncového zařízení pro předání odpadu svezeného společností Technické služby Litvínov s.r.o. 2026
Notice number: 00571707-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Technické služby Litvínov s.r.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the public contract is to ensure the acceptance of mixed municipal waste (cat. number 200301) and bulky waste (cat. number 200307) from the contracting authority and to ensure its utilization or disposal. The estimated volume of waste is 6,000 t/year of mixed municipal waste (cat. number 200301) and approx. 1,600 t of bulky waste (cat. number 200307). The subject of the contract does not include the collection or transport of waste. Collection and transport of waste is provided by the contracting authority using its own vehicles. The subject of the public contract is to ensure the acceptance of mixed municipal waste (cat. number 200301) and bulky waste (cat. number 200307) from the contracting authority and to ensure its utilization or disposal. The estimated volume of waste is 6,000 t/year of mixed municipal waste (cat. number 200301) and approx. 1,600 t of bulky waste (cat. number 200307). The subject of the contract does not include the collection or transport of waste. Collection and transport of waste is provided by the contracting authority using its own vehicles.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.