Published
Vybudovanie kruhovej križovatky na ceste II/507
Notice number: 00607436-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇰 Slovakia
- Contracting authority
- Trenčiansky samosprávny kraj
- Accepted Languages
- Slovak, Czech
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The construction of the intersection reconstruction on road II/507 is located in the cadastral area of the city of Púchov. Construction starts at km 174.986 and ends at km 175.198 of the chainage of road II/507. The structure is situated on the left bank side of the Biela Voda stream. Continuous development is on the left side of the structure from km 0.100 to km 0.150. The reconstruction of the intersection on road II/507 is required by the traffic situation in the area. At present, the intersection is a six-arm, at-grade intersection with the main road No. II/507. Given the number of arms and the need to maintain two-way traffic on the individual arms of the intersection, the most suitable construction option is a roundabout with an outer diameter of 45 metres. The construction required modifications to the individual roads connected to road II/507. The construction is located on road II/507 – Púchovská cesta, and within its scope it also affects Streženická cesta, Svätoplukova and Riečna streets. Road II/507 is proposed as cat. MZ 12/50, functional class B2, or MZK 12/50. This is the main object of the construction, which also includes the roundabout itself with an outer…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.