Published
Vybudovanie kruhovej križovatky na ceste II/507
Notice number: 00534285-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇰 Slovakia
- Contracting authority
- Trenčiansky samosprávny kraj
- Accepted Languages
- Slovak, Czech
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The reconstruction of the intersection on road II/507 is located in the cadastral area of the town of Púchov. The start of the construction is at km 174.986 and the end at km 175.198 of the road II/507 stationing. The construction is situated on the left bank side of the Biela Voda stream. Continuous development is on the left side of the construction from km 0.100 to km 0.150. The reconstruction of the intersection on road II/507 is required due to the traffic situation in the area. Currently, the subject intersection is six-armed, at grade, with the main road no. II/507. Due to the number of arms and the necessity to maintain two-way traffic on the individual arms of the intersection, the most suitable variant is the construction of a roundabout with an outer diameter of 45 meters. The construction required the adjustment of individual roads connected to road II/507. The construction is located on road II/507 - Púchovská cesta, and its extent also covers the streets Streženická cesta, Svätoplukova, and Riečna. Road II/507 is proposed as cat. MZ 12/50, functional class B2, resp. MZK 12/50. It is the main object of the construction, which also includes the roundabout itself with…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.