Published

    Výměna spalinovodů K2 a K3

    Notice number: 00591819-2026

    🇨🇿 CzechiaSAKO Brno, a.s.Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 7, 2026
    Location
    🇨🇿 Czechia
    Contracting authority
    SAKO Brno, a.s.
    Accepted Languages
    Czech
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 27, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified contractor for the comprehensive replacement of corroded flue gas ducts for lines K2 and K3 at the ZEVO SAKO Brno facility, encompassing dismantling, manufacturing, supply, and installation to restore operational reliability and implement flow and thermal bridge adjustments. The scope includes crucial technical specifications such as S235JR (5mm thick) shell material, 90° elbows constructed from at least five segments, 1.4571 material for all measuring nozzles, and PTFE plates for thermal bridge reduction. Deliverables include extensive demolition, disposal, installation, 100% leak-tight weld testing, site management, provision of equipment, and submission of complete as-built documentation (DSP) and operating rules in electronic PDF format, with contractor participation in trial operation. The contract commences immediately upon effectiveness, with a final handover deadline of October 31, 2027, featuring key milestones like production by August 31, 2027, and K2/K3 shutdown works between September-October 2027, requiring a minimum liability insurance of 20,000,000 Kč per insured event.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: Immediately after the contract becomes effective.
    • Contract End Date: Latest by October 31, 2027, for the final handover of the complete work.
    • Total Duration: Not explicitly stated as a fixed duration, but it extends from the contract's effectiveness until the final handover on October 31, 2027.
    • Key Milestones and Phases:
    • Zahajovací jednání (Kick-off meeting): Within 10 working days of the contract's effectiveness.
    • Výroba / FAT (Production / Factory Acceptance Test): Latest by August 31, 2027.
    • Odstávkové práce K2 (Shutdown works K2): Scheduled for September-October 2027.
    • Odstávkové práce K3 (Shutdown works K3): Scheduled for September-October 2027.
    • Konečné předání (Final Handover): Latest by October 31, 2027.

    The contractor is required to submit a detailed schedule within 14 days of the contract becoming effective, which must adhere to these binding milestones. The client has the right to change the exact timing and order of the K2/K3 shutdowns between September 1 and October 31, 2027, provided notice is given at least 60 calendar days in advance.

    Sources

    • 103 SoD_vymena_spalinovodu_K2_K3.docx — “provedení. 3.3 Dílo musí být funkční jako celek a vhodné pro bezpečný a spolehlivý provoz v podmínkách uvedených v PD. Zamýšlená technická životnost nových spalinovodů činí nejméně 15 let při dodržení předepsaných provoz…
    • 200 Zadávací dokumentace.pdf — “a doplněními; 2. závazným návrhem smlouvy o dílo; 3. projektovou nebo výrobní dokumentací, která tvoří přílohu této zadávací dokumentace a smlouvy o dílo; 4. výrobními, sestavnými a izolačními výkresy uvedenými v seznamu…

    • Shell material: S235JR (5mm thick)
    • Elbow construction: 90° elbows from at least five or more segments
    • Replacement T-piece: 90° elbow from seven segments
    • Thermal bridge reduction: PTFE plates at flue-steel structure contact points
    • Measuring nozzle necks material: 1.4571
    • Collar for measuring nozzle necks material: 1.4571
    • All measuring nozzles material: 1.4571
    • Documentation requirement: As-built documentation (DSP)
    • Documentation requirement: Operating rules for permanent operation
    • Methodology: Trial operation (Zkušební provoz)
    • Documentation format: Electronic (pdf) for various documents including as-built documentation, operating rules, quality compliance protocols, test protocols, and declaration of conformity

    Sources

    • 100 Zadávací dokumentace.pdf — “aby bylo zajištěno řádné napojení; budou zachovány stávající montážní otvory na betonové patce v úrovni přibližně +0,200 m; Stránka 5 z 22 SAKO BRNO • veškerá stávající měřidla budou před demontáží odpojena, zabezpečena…
    • 226010-VBF-107_00.pdf — “G H D E B A 9 250 B 2112 D A 2140 A B-B M1:20 22.5 8 22,5- 65 32x13.5 16 6.5 16 6.5 ⊕ D 10 859 B 3 2112 7 6 5 01722x5 81710x5 م 6 A-A 8 10 12 7 6 6 M1:20 7 M1:50 M1:50 ISO A 1643 00 4 9 M1:30 1643 3 01722x5 1710x5 3 20x4…
    • 326010-VAF-105_01.pdf — “1749 TAM THE THE 4 LOWDER MASTER M 1 12 KONTROU HO CUSTHUNTER D 00 U IMPUL POTILE 1156 B 10 4 11 NGREZ M H LAROMER RESISTARALYSER A-A M1:15 R B-B M1:25 12 M150 14 M1 50 SZOLACE TOS-19.970 TOS-17:280 U B 12 B PLOWSCR RED…
    • 426010_slepý_rozpočet_K2_260701.xlsx — “A MĚŘIDEL",,,,kpl,1,,,,,0,0,0 ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,1.16,Montážní přídavky ,Ø1710x5,S235JR,,m,2,210.1,420.2,0,0,0,0,0 ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,1.17,Pomocné ocelové konstrukce,,,,kpl,1,,0,0,0,0,0,0 ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,1.18,Značení potrubí,,…
    • 526010_slepý_rozpočet_K3_260701.xlsx — “obručí, trnů a oplechování, v. č. 26010-VBF-150",,,,kpl,1,,0,0,0,0,0,0 ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,1.20,MT/PT 100% těnících svarů,,,,kpl,1,,0,0,0,0,0,0 ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,1.21,Uzemnění kouřovodu,,,,kpl,1,,0,0,0,0,0,0 ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,1.…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 102 FILES

    • 26010-VAF-111_00.dwg
    • 26010-VAF-102_01.dwg
    • 26010-VAF-001_TZ_02.doc

    and 95 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in