Published
Výsadba větrolamů V14, V16, V18 V20 a V25 v k.ú. Mikulov na Moravě
Notice number: 00583438-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Státní pozemkový úřad
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of performance of the public services contract is to carry out the planting of windbreaks designed within the KoPÚ in c.ú. Mikulov na Moravě, which will perform a significant landscape-forming, ecological and anti-erosion function. These are windbreaks V14, V16, V18, V20 and V25 with a total area of 3.8056 ha. On the area of the existing arable land, the implementation of elements is proposed, which will perform a significant landscape-forming, ecological and anti-erosion function. All construction objects will serve as windbreaks (anti-erosion protection of the soil). In the area of the present arable land, autochthonous woody and herbaceous vegetation corresponding to local natural conditions will be added for the purpose of the anti-erosion function (windbreak function). The elements on the plots being addressed are located outside the built-up area. As part of the implementation, subsequent maintenance of the greenery for a period of 3 years. The subject of performance of the public services contract is to carry out the planting of windbreaks designed within the KoPÚ in c.ú. Mikulov na Moravě, which will perform a significant landscape-forming, ecological and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.