Published
Vzdrževanje in nadgradnja novega IS inšpektorjev UVHVVR (N-ISI)
Notice number: 00585176-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇮 Slovenia
- Contracting authority
- Ministrstvo za kmetijstvo, uprava republike slovenije za varno hrano, veterinarstvo in varstvo rastlin
- Accepted Languages
- Slovenian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the maintenance and upgrade of the new IT system for UVHVVR inspectors (N-ISI), encompassing a comprehensive scope of 9,500 hours under a framework agreement. Services include routine maintenance, monthly flat-rate support for system availability and development environment management (32 hours/month), customer support for issue resolution, and significant upgrades such as developing new modules, integrations, and functionalities, alongside legislative adaptations for the entire N-ISI information system. Technical requirements mandate expertise in Oracle, Java, and Angular, adherence to secure software development practices (including OWASP, SAST), and compliance with MDP and GTZ guidelines, while ensuring compatibility with the State Computer Cloud (DRO) and the HKOM network without proprietary solutions or unapproved third-party component fees. Financial qualifications require an average annual turnover of at least 300,000.00 EUR for the last three completed financial years, no blocked business accounts in the six months prior to submission, and a credit rating of at least SB4 or better. The contract operates on an ongoing service model, with…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline does not explicitly state a contract start date, end date, or total duration. However, the technical, organizational, and implementation protocol outlines several key phases for individual tasks:
- Estimation of scope and schedule: The client and contractor agree on the scope and schedule.
- Order issuance: The client issues an order to the contractor for the task.
- Preparation of the implementation plan: The contractor begins preparing the implementation plan and coordinates documentation with the client.
- Confirmation of the plan: The client confirms the coordinated plan, or the order is cancelled if not coordinated.
- Execution: The contractor begins execution according to the plan, depositing all required deliverables in SVN upon completion.
- Installation on the test system: The client and contractor collaborate on installation on the test system.
- Testing: The client and contractor collaborate on testing.
- Acceptance: After successful testing, acceptance is carried out.
- Troubleshooting: The contractor assists in troubleshooting during production installation, regardless of acceptance.
If changes are needed during execution, the client and contractor can agree to modify the content and scope of work. The framework agreement also mentions services being performed within a monthly flat rate, with monthly reports and quarterly invoicing, indicating an ongoing service model rather than a fixed-term project with specific start and end dates for the overall agreement.
Sources
- 1Priloga 2 Tehnični, organizacijski in izvedbeni protokol.docx — “oceno obsega in terminski načrt. Naročnik in izvajalec uskladita oceno in terminski načrt. V primeru potrditve naročnik izda naročilo izvajalcu za izvedbo naloge. Izvajalec prične s pripravo načrta za izvedbo in sproti z…”
- 2Vzorec okvirnega sporazuma.docx — “za posamezno dobavo. Če kateri od obveznih elementov manjka ali ni popoln oziroma delujoč, se storitev oziroma verzija ne šteje za pripravljeno za prevzem. Storitev oziroma izdelek se šteje za prevzet z dnem podpisa prev…”
The core scope of work for this tender, titled "Maintenance and upgrade of the new IS of UVHVVR inspectors (N – ISI)," involves a total of 9,500 hours covering all services under a framework agreement.
The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:
- Maintenance: Activities ensuring stable, secure, and reliable operation of the N-ISI information system, including maintaining and updating program code and system documentation.
- Monthly Flat Rate Services: Ensuring the availability, responsiveness, and competence of expert personnel for system maintenance, establishing and maintaining a development environment, checking changes, and managing repositories for program code and documentation. This is set at 32 hours per month.
- Customer Support: Assisting the client with system usage and operation, diagnosing and resolving issues, especially those arising from interconnected information systems, and managing error analysis, solution preparation, and necessary interventions.
- Upgrades: Developing new digital solutions, modules, integrations, and functionalities to support business processes. This also includes adapting the information system due to new or changed legislation or other binding regulations affecting system functionality.
The tender covers the entire N-ISI information system, encompassing all application modules, data structures, integrations, document templates, administrative settings, code lists, reports, mobile applications, API interfaces, security mechanisms, and associated documentation.
Sources
- 1Obrazec Predračun.docx — “PREDRAČUN št. _______________ Naziv ponudnika: Naslov ponudnika: Na podlagi javnega naročila, oznaka 430-20/2026 za oddajo storitev »Vzdrževanje in nadgradnja novega IS inšpektorjev UVHVVR (N – ISI)«, oddajamo naslednjo…”
- 2Priloga 1 Opis storitev JN_NISI.docx — “podlagi vsakokratnega pisnega zahtevka naročnika preko sistema Redmine, razen pri storitvah, ki se izvajajo v okviru mesečnega pavšala in za katere posebno naročilo ni potrebno. Delo se opravlja oddaljeno, izjemoma na lo…”
- 3Razpisna_dokumentacija.pdf — “na celotni informacijski sistem N-ISI z vsemi aplikativnimi moduli, podatkovnimi strukturami, integracijami, dokumentnimi predlogami, administrativnimi nastavitvami, šifranti, poročili, mobilno aplikacijo, API vmesniki,…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 13 FILES
- Obrazec Zavarovanje za dobro izvedbo pogodbenih obveznosti.docx39 KBDOCX
- Obrazec Izjava o referenčnem poslu.doc116 KBDOC
- Obrazec Kadrovska referenca in izobrazba.docx58 KBDOCX
and 6 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.