Published

    Vzdrževanje in razvoj prostorske podatkovne infrastrukture Mestne občine Kranj za obdobje od 1. 12. 2026 do 25. 11. 2030

    Notice number: 00541294-2026

    🇸🇮 SloveniaMestna občina kranjServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇸🇮 Slovenia
    Contracting authority
    Mestna občina kranj
    Accepted Languages
    Slovenian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 5, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The Municipality of Kranj seeks a contractor for the maintenance and development of its spatial data infrastructure, including existing components and internal real estate records, for a period spanning from December 1, 2026, to November 25, 2030, with an estimated value of EUR 500,000.00 without VAT. The scope further entails the development of a system to support Building Land Evidence (ESZ) data maintenance and a system for preparing construction conditions and opinions, both requiring integration with national and municipal systems like eGraditev and the municipality's mail system. Solutions must be based on the integral spatial data platform, utilize MOK web services, and function on modern web browsers, with specific requirements for technologies such as Postgres/Oracle Spatial, Geoserver, and adherence to OGC standards. Contractors must provide user and administration manuals in Slovenian, adhere to the client's corporate identity, and grant access to source code for all solutions and future updates. A financial standing requirement mandates an annual turnover of at least EUR 100,000.00 in either 2024 or 2025, with proportional adjustments for shorter operating periods.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract start date: December 1, 2026, or the effective date of the contract if it occurs later.
    • Contract end date: November 25, 2030.
    • Total duration: Approximately four years (from December 1, 2026, to November 25, 2030).
    • Key milestones/phases:
    • Maintenance and technical support for existing components, maintenance of internal real estate records, development of the ESZ data maintenance support system, and development of the system to support procedures for preparing conditions and opinions in the field of construction and its connection with the e-construction system are scheduled to commence on December 1, 2026, or upon the contract's effective date, whichever is later.
    • A more detailed implementation plan for other tasks will be jointly determined by the contractor and the client, taking into account the current system status and the ongoing needs of users.
    • Services are considered complete upon their handover by the contractor to the client, documented by a handover record signed by both contractual parties.

    Sources

    • 1RD_JN podatkovna infrastruktura MOK.docx — “obsegom in zahtevnostjo pogodbenih del/storitev opredeljenih v 2. in 3. členu te pogodbe ter vsebino celotne dokumentacije navedene v tem členu pogodbe. ROK ZA IZVEDBO STORITEV člen Splošni rok Izvajalec začne izvajati s…
    • 2RD_JN podatkovna infrastruktura MOK.pdf — “za izvedbo pogodbenih storitev v celoti. 4. člen Podlaga za ponudbo Izvajalec je svojo ponudbo naročniku oddal na podlagi naslednje razpoložljive dokumentacije, ki jo je v fazi povabila k oddaji ponudbe priskrbel naročni…
    • 3Projektna naloga_2026.docx — “sistemom e-graditev velja, da se jih začne izvajati s 1. 12. 2026 oziroma z dnem veljavnosti pogodbe, če ta nastopi pozneje. Podrobnejši plan izvedbe ostalih nalog bosta izvajalec in naročnik opredelila glede na aktualno…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the maintenance and development of the spatial data infrastructure for the Municipality of Kranj, spanning from December 1, 2026, to November 25, 2030.

    The Statement of Work (SOW) includes the following key deliverables and services:

    • Maintenance and technical support for existing components of the spatial data infrastructure.
    • Maintenance of internal real estate records.
    • Development of a system to support the maintenance of Building Land Evidence (ESZ) data. This involves implementing an information solution for systematic data management, automated processing of data changes, managing information on built and unbuilt land, and preparing data packages for submission to the national ESZ. This solution must be based on an integral spatial data platform, utilize MOK web services, and integrate with the Building Land Evidence Journal (DESZ).
    • Development of a system to support the preparation of conditions and opinions in the field of construction and connection with the e-construction (eGraditev) system. This information solution will enable unified, digital processing of applications and management of procedures where the Municipality of Kranj acts as an opinion provider. It must integrate with the eGraditev system and the municipality's inbound-outbound mail system (GC).
    • Addressing unallocated tasks for the development of system components, acknowledging future needs for new or upgraded components built upon the integral spatial data platform.

    General requirements for the solutions include user and administration manuals in Slovenian, adherence to the client's corporate identity, and functionality on modern web browsers without additional plugins. The client must also be granted access to the source code of the final solution and all future updates. Detailed specifications must be prepared by the contractor and approved by the client before development commences. The estimated value of the public procurement is 500,000.00 EUR without VAT.

    Sources

    • 1RD_JN podatkovna infrastruktura MOK.docx — “obsegom in zahtevnostjo pogodbenih del/storitev opredeljenih v 2. in 3. členu te pogodbe ter vsebino celotne dokumentacije navedene v tem členu pogodbe. ROK ZA IZVEDBO STORITEV člen Splošni rok Izvajalec začne izvajati s…
    • 2Projektna naloga_2026.docx — “za izvedbo del ter kratek opis izvedenih del in porabljene ure. Izvajalec mora pred obračunom izvedbe del od naročnika pridobiti potrditev dnevnika del. Razvoj novih gradnikov Sistem za podporo vzdrževanju podatkov evide…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 5 FILES

    • RD_JN podatkovna infrastruktura MOK.pdf
    • Projektna naloga_2026.docx
    • RD_JN podatkovna infrastruktura MOK.docx

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in