Published

    Vzdrževanje obstoječe aplikacije Skupno zajemno mesto (SZM) za obdobje 2026-2029

    Notice number: 00600856-2026

    🇸🇮 SloveniaMinistrstvo za zunanje in evropske zadeveServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 5, 2026
    Location
    🇸🇮 Slovenia
    Contracting authority
    Ministrstvo za zunanje in evropske zadeve
    Accepted Languages
    Slovenian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for comprehensive maintenance services for the existing Common Entry Point (SZM) application over a 36-month period, from 2026 to 2029, with an estimated total of 1296 hours of work. The scope encompasses error resolution, proactive preventive activities, and software adaptation to infrastructure changes, strictly adhering to the Maintaining in Working Order (MWO) principle, which focuses on supporting existing functionalities. Technical requirements include support for various fingerprint readers (e.g., Crossmatch LScan Guardian 500, Gemalto CS500e, Suprema RealScan-G10), document readers (e.g., 3M PV40, Regula 7024M.111), a Canon Pixma iP4950 visa sticker printer, and sBMS USK software for fingerprint quality verification. Application parts may be replaced via boot CD, script, or remote access from the client's network, provided uninterrupted operation and data migration are ensured, and the contractor must provide training for all users and administrators. Service availability for problem reporting is 8 AM to 4 PM on working days, with a mandated 4-hour response time, and economic operators must demonstrate sound financial standing, including no…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract begins on the date of mutual signature by both parties. The contract will remain in effect until the allocated financial resources are depleted, or for a maximum period of 36 months from its commencement date. The public procurement itself is for the maintenance of the existing Joint Entry Point (SZM) application for the period 2026-2029, which aligns with the 36-month maximum duration. No specific key milestones or phases are mentioned.

    Sources

    • 1P-3 Vzorec pogodbe.docx — “za shranjevanje. Za morebitne kršitve navedenih obveznosti je izvajalec odškodninsko odgovoren. SKRBNIKI POGODBE 17. člen Skrbnik te pogodbe na strani naročnika je ………..(elektronski naslov: ……………… in telefonska številka:…
    • 2P-1_Ovojnica.docx — “Št. zadeve: 45063-4/2026 OVOJNICA Pošiljatelj (vlagatelj): | | Prejem vloge (izpolni prejemnik): Naziv: | | | Datum in ura: | Naslov: | | | Zap št.: | Ponudba/Prijava Sprememba Umik | | Podpis pooblaščene osebe | | Žig:…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the maintenance of the existing Common Entry Point (SZM) application for the period 2026-2029.

    A high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:

    • Maintenance of the SZM application for a period of 36 months, which involves resolving reported errors, performing preventive activities, and adapting the software to infrastructure changes, strictly within existing functionalities.
    • Error resolution: This includes addressing reported errors from the client and, if requested, preparing statistical and analytical products.
    • Preventive activities: These are carried out regularly by the contractor without individual orders. They encompass establishing and maintaining necessary test and development environments, maintaining documentation, routinely verifying the correctness and optimal operation of the solution via log files and standard tools, and notifying the client of any detected anomalies.
    • Software adaptation: This involves verifying operation in various technological environments, researching technological innovations related to the maintained software, and proposing measures to improve its reliability and optimality. The contractor must also inform the client about potential or required software upgrades or improvements.
    • Maintaining in Working Order (MWO): The maintenance focuses on supporting existing functionalities rather than adding new ones or changing existing ones.
    • Replacement of a specific part of the SZM application is permissible, provided that uninterrupted operation, maintenance, and data migration are ensured, with all associated costs included.
    • Estimated work hours per module for a 36-month period: VIZUMI module (828 hours), RESIDENCE PERMITS module (252 hours), and ID CARDS AND PASSPORTS module (216 hours), totaling an estimated 1296 hours for the entire SZM application.
    • Service availability for reporting problems and initiating error resolution is from 8 AM to 4 PM on working days. The response time from error reporting to the start of resolution is 4 hours.

    Sources

    • 1P-5b Predračun.docx — “Predmet javnega naročila | Vzdrževanje obstoječe aplikacije Skupno zajemno mesto (SZM) za obdobje 2026-2029 Oznaka javnega naročila | 103/26 EU JN MZEZ PREDRAČUN JAVNEGA NAROČILA Naziv ponudnika: ________________________…
    • 2P-4 Seznam kadrov.docx — “Predmet javnega naročila | Vzdrževanje obstoječe aplikacije Skupno zajemno mesto (SZM) za obdobje 2026-2029 Oznaka javnega naročila | 103/26 EU JN MZEZ SEZNAM KADROV Zap. št. | Ime in priimek | Delovno mesto | Naziv delo…
    • 3P-1_Ovojnica.docx — “Št. zadeve: 45063-4/2026 OVOJNICA Pošiljatelj (vlagatelj): | | Prejem vloge (izpolni prejemnik): Naziv: | | | Datum in ura: | Naslov: | | | Zap št.: | Ponudba/Prijava Sprememba Umik | | Podpis pooblaščene osebe | | Žig:…
    • 4P-10 Referenca.docx — “Predmet javnega naročila | Vzdrževanje obstoječe aplikacije Skupno zajemno mesto (SZM) za obdobje 2026-2029 Oznaka javnega naročila | 103/26 EU JN MZEZ REFERENCA Naročnik referenčnega posla (naziv in naslov) | Ime refere…
    • 5P-5a Specifikacije.docx — “Predmet javnega naročila | Vzdrževanje obstoječe aplikacije Skupno zajemno mesto (SZM) za obdobje 2026-2029 Oznaka javnega naročila | 103/26 EU JN MZEZ SPECIFIKACIJE JAVNEGA NAROČILA 1. Predmet naročila: Vzdrževanje apli…
    • 6P-6 Podatki o podizvajalcu.docx — “Predmet javnega naročila | Vzdrževanje obstoječe aplikacije Skupno zajemno mesto (SZM) za obdobje 2026-2029 Oznaka javnega naročila | 103/26 EU JN MZEZ PODATKI O PODIZVAJALCU Obrazec je sestavljen iz naslednjih točk: Pod…
    • 7P-3 Vzorec pogodbe.docx — “NAČIN IZVAJANJA POGODBE člen Predmet pogodbe je vzdrževanje aplikacije SZM do porabe finančnih sredstev vendar najdlje za 36 mesecev od pričetka veljavnosti te pogodbe. Predmet pogodbe je podrobneje opredeljen v obrazcu…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 17 FILES

    • P-9 Vzorec menične izjave za dobro izvedbo pog. del.docx
    • Navodila_ponudnikom_103_26_P.pdf
    • P-12 Izjava o nepovezanosti.docx

    and 10 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in