Published

    Vzpostavitev nove platforme Slovenia Green: sistem za vnos podatkov, ocenjevanje in upravljanje Zelene sheme slovenskega turizma (ZSST) ter integracija podatkov in povezljivost sistema z NiST

    Notice number: 00560222-2026

    🇸🇮 SloveniaJavna agencija Republike Slovenije za trženje in promocijo turizmaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇸🇮 Slovenia
    Contracting authority
    Javna agencija Republike Slovenije za trženje in promocijo turizma
    Accepted Languages
    Slovenian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 13, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the establishment of a new Slovenia Green platform, encompassing a comprehensive system for data entry, evaluation, and management of the Green Scheme of Slovenian Tourism (ZSST), alongside seamless data integration and connectivity with the National Tourism Information Centre (NiST). The scope includes defining, developing, testing, and deploying IT solutions for systematic processing, management, and monitoring of tourism offerings, ensuring full adherence to NiST's technological foundations, development practices, architectural patterns, and infrastructure environment. Key technical requirements specify expertise in GIT, HTML, CSS, jQuery, JavaScript, React.js, Angular.js, Vue.js, API development, security protocols, responsive design, AI solution quality control, semantic search, content recommendation, and document processing. The contract mandates a 20-month pilot period, with contractual penalties for delays during specified phases ("Fazo 1" and "Fazo 2"), and includes a guarantee period.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes a 20-month pilot period. The contract also mentions "Fazo 1" and "Fazo 2," for which contractual penalties are specified in case of delay. Additionally, a guarantee period is referenced in the contract. Specific contract start and end dates or a total duration beyond the pilot period are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1JNV-0013-2026-S-POG-STO_sprememba RD 12082026 za objavo.pdf — “aktivnosti H.«, tako da se na novo glasi: »Izvajalec vsak mesec izda račun v višini vrednosti postavke 3) Ponudbena cena za realizacijo vseh aktivnosti H, deljeno z dejanskim številom mesecev pilotnega obdobja, kar je v…
    • 2JNV-0013-2026-S-POG-STO_sprememba RD 12082026 za objavo.docx — “3) Ponudbena cena za realizacijo vseh aktivnosti H.« Prav tako se v tabeli v istem delu razpisne dokumentacije, v stolpcu višina izplačila novo besedilo glasi: »vrednost postavke iz Obrazca št.2 PREDRAČUN (3) Ponudbena c…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the "Establishment of a new Slovenia Green platform: a system for data entry, evaluation, and management of ZSST (presumably a tourism-related standard/certificate), data integration, and system connectivity with NiST (National Information System for Tourism)".

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Defining content, functional, and technical requirements for IT solutions.
    • Preparing functional and technical specifications.
    • Direct interaction with the client through meetings, workshops, and presentations.
    • Verification of product suitability prior to client handover.
    • The development, upgrade, or maintenance of an information solution specifically designed for the systematic processing, management, and monitoring of tourist offerings and the development of tourism. This includes handling data related to destinations, providers, tourist products, events, accommodations, and indicators of tourism development or sustainability. The solution must demonstrate a clear connection between tourism content and the information/digital solution, going beyond mere technical implementation.
    • Establishing or verifying the suitability of the application hosting environment and its components.
    • Performing final system configurations necessary for transitioning to production or pilot operation.
    • Configuring the application environment, server settings, access, certificates, domain settings, DNS records, and other comparable technical settings essential for the solution's operation.
    • Participating in the solution's installation in production or pilot environments and conducting initial operational checks post-installation.
    • Involvement in load testing, including preparing technical scenarios, test data, supporting test execution, and analyzing results.
    • Verifying the proper functioning of the application, database, and other critical technical components in production or pilot environments.
    • Optimizing system performance in terms of capacity, stability, availability, and technical compliance.
    • Participating in acceptance testing and confirming the solution's readiness for production or pilot launch.
    • Collaborating with the client's technical staff during the production or pilot launch of the solution.
    • Preparation, coordination, and monitoring of test scenarios, test cases, and test data execution.
    • Coordination of various types of testing, such as functional, integration, regression, system, and user acceptance testing (UAT).
    • Logging, tracking, and coordinating the resolution of identified errors or discrepancies.
    • Collaboration with development and business teams to verify the solution's compliance with agreed functional and non-functional requirements.
    • Utilizing appropriate tools for error logging, test case management, and tracking testing progress.
    • Preparing reports on testing conducted, error statuses, and assessing the solution's readiness for deployment to a production environment.
    • Preparing or co-creating content and business requirements for an information system or digital solution in the field of tourism, such as registers, platforms, data systems, destination portals, or analytical systems.
    • Participating in the collection, analysis, or interpretation of tourism data, including information on destinations, municipalities, providers, visitors, capacities, products, and the impacts of tourism.
    • Contributing to the preparation of functional requirements (use cases, user stories, usage scenarios) from a tourism perspective.
    • Participating in the design, use, or content validation of digital or data support for managing or monitoring destination development, such as tracking providers, products, sustainability, certificates, or other developmental aspects of tourism.
    • Coordinating various stakeholders, including destinations, providers, and the public sector, within systemic or developmental initiatives in tourism.

    Sources

    • 1JNV-0013-2026-S-POG-STO_OBRAZEC 6-13 za objavo.docx — “po vsebinah, semantično iskanje, priporočanje vsebin, delo nad dokumenti ali druge primerljive pristope. Preverjanju kakovosti delovanja rešitve umetne inteligence (AI) ter usklajevanju ukrepov za zmanjševanje netočnih,…
    • 2JNV-0013-2026-S-POG-STO_OBRAZEC 6-13 za objavo.pdf — “podatkov, procesov in deležnikov. ▪ C5: Pripravo ali sooblikovanje vsebinskih in poslovnih zahtev za informacijski sistem ali digitalno rešitev na področju turizma (npr. Registri, platforme, podatkovni sistemi, destinaci…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 6 FILES

    • JNV-0013-2026-S-POG-STO_OBRAZEC 6-13 za objavo.docx
    • JNV-0013-2026-S-POG-STO_PRILOGA 13 za objavo.docx
    • JNV-0013-2026-S-POG-STO_PRILOGA 13 za objavo.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in