Published
Wartstrasse, RB Flüeli bis Wülflingerstrasse, KIS
Notice number: 00551459-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇭 Switzerland
- Contracting authority
- Tiefbauamt Stadt Winterthur
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
In Wartstrasse, from the Flüeli stormwater basin (ES 61410) to the relief structure (R6330), runs the 1949-built egg-profile combined sewage channel with dimensions 1100/1650 mm. The approximately 1000 m long channel passes through the two storm overflow structures R6130 and R6300. The channel is in poor structural condition and must be rehabilitated. In Wartstrasse, from the Flüeli stormwater basin (ES 61410) to the relief structure (R6330), runs the 1949-built egg-profile combined sewage channel with dimensions 1100/1650 mm. The approximately 1000 m long channel passes through the two storm overflow structures R6130 and R6300. The channel is in poor structural condition and must be rehabilitated.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.