Published
Wasserwerk Hankensbüttel NEA 200KVA
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25761220
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Wasserverband Gifhorn
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the comprehensive delivery and installation of a stationary 200kVA emergency power system, designed within a 20ft container, for the Waterworks Hankensbüttel. The core scope encompasses full engineering processing, planning, design, and documentation, alongside transport, precise crane positioning onto the client's foundation, and rigorous commissioning including a mandatory 4-hour load test with a contractor-provided mobile load bank. Furthermore, the contract mandates a four-year full maintenance agreement with annual major servicing and 24/7 emergency support, adherence to Machinery Regulation (EU) 2023/1230 (CE mark), and includes an optional provision for a mobile backup system rental. Financial standing requirements stipulate a declaration of no insolvency proceedings and the provision of a tax clearance certificate if shortlisted. Bidders must submit proposals by September 17, 2026, targeting system delivery and installation by February 2028, with commissioning and final acceptance scheduled for March 2028.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following key milestones and phases:
- Ausschreibung/Beauftragung (Tender/Awarding): September 2026.
- Ablauf der Angebotsfrist (End of Bid Submission Period): September 17, 2026, at 10:30 AM.
- Ablauf der Bindefrist (End of Binding Period): October 30, 2026.
- Übergabe Dokumentation/Fundamentplan (Handover of Documentation/Foundation Plan): May 2027, with all necessary information for preliminary work (foundation plans, cable routes, and feed-in points) to be submitted by June 2027. This is also specified as the 18th calendar week of 2027.
- Lieferung und Aufstellung (Delivery and Installation): February 2028. If delivery cannot be made by February 2028 due to the contractor, a mobile replacement unit must be provided at the contractor's expense until the actual unit is delivered. The delivery is also indicated as the 8th calendar week of 2028.
- Inbetriebnahme und Lasttest (Commissioning and Load Test): February/March 2028.
- Abnahme (Acceptance): March 2028. This also marks the end of execution, stated as the 12th calendar week of 2028.
- Gewährleistungsfrist (Warranty Period): The warranty period for the entire work is four years. Alternatively, the warranty is initially two years, extendable to four years upon concluding a maintenance contract.
Sources
- 1WW.Hank.0026_LV.pdf — “Vorarbeiten des Auftraggeber bis dahin abgeschlossen sind. Sämtliche für die Vorarbeiten notwendige Informationen sind bis Juni 2027 zu übermitteln, dazu zählen Fundamentpläne, Positonen für die Kabelwege bzw. Einspeisun…”
- 2Bekanntmachung_E94888168.pdf — “2] Auftragsbekanntmachung ☐ Maßnahmen zum Schutz vertraulicher Informationen: ☐ Abgabe Verschwiegenheitserklärung ☐ andere Maßnahme: Der Zugang wird gewährt, sobald die Erfüllung der Maßnahmen belegt ist. Nachforderung F…”
- 3UVgO Vertragstexte.pdf — “Vertragsfristen) werden auf eine durch den Verzug wegen Nichteinhaltung der Frist für die Vollendung der Leistung verwirkte Vertragsstrafe angerechnet. 5 Rechnungen (§ 15) Alle Rechnungen sind beim Auftraggeber -fach und…”
- Declaration that no insolvency proceedings or comparable legally regulated procedures have been applied for or opened, that an application for opening has not been rejected due to lack of assets, and that the company is not in liquidation.
- Provision of a tax clearance certificate from the tax office or a certificate in tax matters, if the offer is shortlisted.
Sources
- 1UVgO Vertragstexte.pdf — “werde ich/werden wir die Zahl der in den letzten drei Jahren jahresdurchschnittlich Beschäftigten angeben. Die für die Leitung vorgesehenen Personen werde ich benennen. ∗) zutreffendes ankreuzen 1 Soweit in der Bekanntma…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 5 FILES
- UVgO Vertragstexte.pdf748 KBPDF
- WW.Hank.0026_X83.x83108 KBX83
- WW_Außengelände.pdf1.2 MBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.