Published

    LOS 1 - Ingenieurbau

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-a9aa90b9-9429-4f4c-ac5c-708a1f8e8e6c

    🇩🇪 GermanyEnergie und Wasser Potsdam GmbHWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Energie und Wasser Potsdam GmbH
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The task is the replacement of the open filter system by a two-stage closed filter system while simultaneously increasing the treatment capacity. The new treatment plant - the new partial stream or the new treatment line - is designed for the following flow rates: Qh,max = 280 m³/h Qh,average = 250 m³/h (5,500 m³/d over 22 h/d) It should be noted that the prospective demand of this line of up to 5,500 m³/d only occurs for a few weeks per year. As a rule, the plant operates with a base load of about 4,800 m³/d. The project is to be realized during ongoing operation. The construction measures must therefore be planned and carried out in such a way that the adjacent existing closed filter system can remain in operation. The planned measures are divided into three construction lots and essentially include the following services: Lot 1 - Civil Engineering: Demolition of the entire middle building part of the waterworks with the open filter basins and the clear water chamber and static securing of adjacent existing buildings. Construction of the replacement new building in the same location. Lot 2 - Water Technology Equipment: Pressure filter system for water treatment (iron and…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • n/a
    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in