Published
LOS 1 - Ingenieurbau
Notice number: 00544548-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Energie und Wasser Potsdam GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The task is to replace the open filter system with a two-stage, closed filter system while simultaneously increasing the treatment capacity. The new treatment plant - the new partial stream or the new treatment line - is designed for the following flow rates: Qh,max = 280 m³/h Qh,average = 250 m³/h (5,500 m³/d over 22 h/d) It should be noted that the prospective demand for this line of up to 5,500 m³/d only occurs for a few weeks per year. Usually, the plant is operated with a base load of approximately 4,800 m³/d. The project is to be realized during ongoing operations. The construction measures must therefore be planned and carried out in such a way that the adjacent, existing closed filter system can remain in operation. The planned measures are divided into three construction lots and essentially include the following services: Lot 1 - Civil Engineering: Demolition of the entire central building part of the waterworks with the open filter basins and the clean water chamber and static securing of adjacent existing buildings. Construction of the replacement new building on the same site. Lot 2 - Water Technology Equipment: Pressure filter system for water treatment (de-ironing…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.