Published

    Wcb3008_wcb3011 - 1

    Notice number: 00608183-2026

    🇧🇪 BelgiumAquafin NVWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇧🇪 Belgium
    Contracting authority
    Aquafin NV
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    WCB3008 & WCB3011 - Wachtebeke, construction of cycle paths along the N449. − Breaking up existing pavements; − Breaking up linear and local elements; − Carrying out general dry earthworks; − Breaking up existing sewer pipes and inspection pits; − Carrying out ground improvement; − Placing geotextile; − Installing sewers in concrete pipes of different diameters; − Constructing structures such as headwalls and overflows − Making inspection pits with manhole ring and manhole covers; − Making pumping stations and pressure pipelines − Making connections of street gullies and outlets to the sewer; − Making substructures and crushed stone foundations; − Placing linear and local elements; − Creating new parking bays, driveways and footpaths in (permeable) concrete paving blocks and grass concrete tiles − Creating cycle paths and roads in asphalt. − Creating cycle path in basalt − Placing new signage − Reprofiling, filling-in and constructing ditches − Felling and planting trees − Maintenance of the works during the warranty period WCB3008 & WCB3011 - Wachtebeke, construction of cycle paths along the N449. − Breaking up existing pavements; − Breaking up linear and local elements; −…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Submission Portal
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in