Published
Wcb3008_wcb3011 - 1
Notice number: 00513674-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇧🇪 Belgium
- Contracting authority
- Aquafin NV
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
WCB3008 & WCB3011 - Wachtebeke, construction of cycle paths along the N449. − Breaking up existing pavements; − Breaking up linear and local elements; − Performing general dry earthworks; − Breaking up existing sewer pipes and inspection chambers; − Carrying out soil improvements; − Installing geotextile; − Laying sewers in concrete pipes of various diameters; − Constructing structures such as headwalls and overflow structures − Constructing inspection chambers with rims and chamber covers; − Constructing pumping stations and pressure pipelines − Connecting street gullies and drains to the sewer system; − Constructing sub-foundations and crushed stone foundations; − Installing linear and local elements; − Constructing new parking lanes, driveways, and footpaths in (water-permeable) concrete pavers and grass concrete slabs − Constructing cycle paths and roads from asphalt. − Constructing cycle path in basalt − Installing new signage − Reprofiling, filling in, and constructing ditches − Uprooting and planting trees − Maintenance of the works during the warranty period WCB3008 & WCB3011 - Wachtebeke, construction of cycle paths along the N449. − Breaking up existing pavements; −…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.