Published
Zadanie nr 1
Notice number: 00597514-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Wojewódzki Szpital Specjalistyczny im. Św. Rafała w Czerwonej Górze
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified contractor for the implementation and development of ICT systems related to the activities of MZ/CeZ (P1/P2), specifically focusing on the integration of the HiS system with Central e-Registration (CeR) and other central systems. The core objective is to digitalize medical facilities within the Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship as part of the "Informatyzacja Placówek Medycznych Województwa Świętokrzyskiego – II” (InPlaMed II) project. Key deliverables include the installation and configuration of the AMMS-CeR interface, initial data migration, appointment management within AMMS, comprehensive testing (functional, integration, security), user and administrator training, production launch of the e-service, and ongoing post-implementation support and maintenance. The project requires adherence to the DNSH principle and project management methodologies such as PRINCE2, PMI, or IPMA, alongside the necessity of a license to use the CeR Interface. The entire contract duration, encompassing all phases from design and deliveries to production launch and acceptance, is strictly limited to a maximum of 30 calendar days from the date of agreement conclusion.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is a maximum of 30 calendar days from the date the agreement is concluded. The project phases and key milestones include: preparation of project and executive documentation, delivery of licenses with installation on test and production environments, configuration of the delivered software and CeR communication interface, integration of the CeR e-service communication interface with the CeR system, functional, integration and security tests, training for administrators and users, production launch of the e-service, and providing post-implementation support and maintenance. These tasks are also broadly categorized as design, deliveries, installation/configuration services, production launch, testing, and acceptance.
Sources
- 1ZP-1559-2026 Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia_p.docx — “dot. minimalnych wymagań parametrów jakościowych Zamawiający rozumie wymagania materiałów, sprzętu i urządzeń zawarte w ogólnie dostępnych źródłach, katalogach, stronach internetowych producentów. Operowanie przykładowym…”
- 22026-OJS167-00597514-pl-ts Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “z systemem CeR; 5) testy funkcjonalne, integracyjne i bezpieczeństwa; 6) szkolenia administratorów i użytkowników; 7) uruchomienie produkcyjne e-usługi; 8) zapewnienie wsparcia powdrożeniowego i utrzymania. Szczegółowy o…”
- DNSH (Do Not Significant Harm) principle
- PRINCE2 (project management methodology)
- PMI (project management methodology)
- IPMA (project management methodology)
- Integration with Central e-Registration (CeR)
- License to use the CeR Interface
Sources
- 1ZP-1559-2026 SWZ.docx — “żądać przed zawarciem umowy w sprawie zamówienia publicznego kopii umowy regulującej współpracę tych Wykonawców. ZASADA „DNSH” Zamawiający informuje, że przedmiotowe postępowanie prowadzone jest z poszanowaniem zasad hor…”
- 22026-OJS167-00597514-pl-ts Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “Fundusz Rozwoju Regionalnego (EFRR) (2021/2027) Identyfikator funduszy UE: Numer Projektu FESW.01.06-IZ.00-0002/25; (Działanie: 1.6 Cyfryzacja w sektorze usług publicznych) Zamówienie jest objęte zakresem Porozumienia w…”
- 3ZP-1559-2026 Dodatek nr 2 do SWZ - Wykaz elementów ICT objętych ofertą.docx — “Znak sprawy: ZP-1559-2026 Zamawiający: Wojewódzki Szpital Specjalistyczny im. Św. Rafała w Czerwonej Górze ul. Czerwona Góra 10, 26-060 Chęciny Wykonawca: …………………………………………………… …………………..………………………............ (pełna nazwa/…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- espd-request.pdf77 KBPDF
- ZP-1559-2026 Dodatek nr 3B do SWZ - Ośw. podmiotu udostępniającego zasoby.docx70 KBDOCX
- Załącznik nr 10b - Instrukcja zadawania pytan do postepowania.pdf778 KBPDF
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.