Published
Wdrożenie e-usług publicznych w Gminie Pruchnik
Notice number: 00604187-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Pruchnik
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the implementation of public e-services for the Municipality of Pruchnik, encompassing a modern water infrastructure measurement system for remote consumption reading, an electronic Customer Service System (eBOK) with document digitalization, and the delivery and installation of a meteorological station. The scope also includes the procurement of a server and associated IT equipment and software to bolster cybersecurity and ICT utilization, requiring integration with existing control, communication, billing, and financial-accounting systems. Key technical specifications include a desktop computer with an Intel Core i5 11th generation processor and 8GB RAM, a smartphone with a 6.6" Super AMOLED display, comprehensive anti-virus software, and a water meter remote reading system licensed for up to 5000 devices. The implemented website must adhere to WCAG 2.1 AA accessibility standards, supporting features for disabled readers and keyboard-only operation. The contract performance period is up to 2 months from the agreement's signing date, not extending beyond November 27, 2026.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline specifies that the performance of the subject of the contract is from the date of signing the agreement for a period of up to 2 months, but not extending beyond November 27, 2026.
Sources
- 1ogł. opublik. 2026-OJS169-00604187-pl.pdf — “i 2 rozporządzenia Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych ora…”
- Processor: min Intel Core i5 11th generation
- RAM: 8 GB (DIMM DDR4, 2400 MHz)
- Maximum supported RAM: 16 GB
- Graphics card: min. Intel HD Graphics 630
- SSD: min. 256 GB SATA
- M.2 disk mounting capability
- LAN: 10/100/1000 Mbps
- USB 3.2 Gen. 1
- USB Type-C
- Wireless keyboard
- Wireless mouse
- Operating system: Microsoft Windows 10 Pro PL (64-bit version)
- Monitor: 24", IPS matrix
- Monitor features: Pivot, vertical adjustment, USB HUB with min 2 USB ports
- Smartphone Display: 6.6", 2340 x 1080px, Super AMOLED
- Smartphone Built-in memory: 128 GB
- Smartphone RAM: 6 GB
- Smartphone Camera: Rear 48 Mpx + 8 Mpx
- AV Software: Full protection against viruses, trojans, worms, and other threats
- AV Software: Detection and removal of adware, spyware, dialer, phishing, hacking tools, backdoor
- AV Software: Built-in rootkit protection technology
- AV Software: Detection of potentially unwanted, dangerous, and suspicious applications
- AV Software: Real-time scanning of opened, created, and executed files
- AV Software: On-demand or scheduled scanning of entire disk, selected directories, or individual files
- AV Software: Ability to define scheduled tasks to check for battery power before execution
- System Backup: with 4 disks 8 TB
- Water meter remote reading system: Program to read each water meter, view historical data, alarms, errors
- Water meter remote reading system: Generate file with readings for billing software
- Water meter remote reading system: License for up to 5000 devices
- Integration with existing control and communication systems
- Website accessibility standard: WCAG 2.1 at AA level
- Website principles: perceptibility, functionality, comprehensibility, and robustness (compatibility)
- Website features: Adaptations for disabled readers, appropriate color selection, text alternatives for non-text content, readability and visibility when text size is increased by 200%, responsiveness, keyboard-only operation
- Website content: Simple language, accessible and understandable error messages in forms and suggestions for correction
- Qualified electronic signature
- Trusted signature
- Personal signature
- Document preparation standard: Regulation of the Prime Minister of December 30, 2020, on the method of preparing and transmitting information and technical requirements for electronic documents and means of electronic communication in public procurement procedures or competitions (Dz. U. of 2020, item 2452)
- Platform for procurement: Marketplanet (https://gminapruchnik.ezamawiajacy.pl)
- Internet access: Guaranteed bandwidth of at least 512 kb/s
- Computer for platform: PC or MAC
- Computer RAM for platform: min 2GB
- Computer processor for platform: Intel IV 2GHZ
- Operating systems for platform: MS Windows 7, Mac OS x 10.4, Linux, or newer versions
- Web browser for platform: Supporting TLS 1.2 (Internet Explorer min version 10.0)
- JavaScript enabled
- PDF reader: Acrobat Reader or other supporting .pdf files
- Allowed data formats (files up to 100 MB): txt, rtf, pdf, xps, odt, ods, odp
Sources
- 18. Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ OPZ.docx — “| 10 4 | Komputer stacjonarny z monitorem, systemem operacyjnym | Procesor: min Intel Core i5 11 generacjiPamięć RAM 8 GB (DIMM DDR4, 2400 MHz)- Maksymalna obsługiwana ilość pamięci RAM 16 GBKarta graficzna min. Intel HD…”
- 2SWZ-20.pdf — “serwera synchronizowanego odpowiednim źródłem czasu. 12. Zgodnie z przepisem art. 64 ustawy Platforma jest kompatybilna z podpisami elektronicznymi. Do przesłania dokumentów niezbędne jest posiadanie kwalifikowanego podp…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 13 FILES
- 5. Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ zobowiązanie.doc35 KBDOC
- 2. Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ-JEDZ.doc181 KBDOC
- 10. Załącznik nr 10 do SWZ KOSZTORYS OFERTOWY DO WYCENY.xls107 KBXLS
and 6 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.