Published
Fahrgestell
Notice number: 00532005-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landratsamt Nürnberger Land
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Delivery of a chassis for a 3-axle swap loader vehicle with loading crane for the district of Nürnberger Land in two lots, where lot 1 = chassis and lot 2 = bodywork according to DIN EN 1846 2-3/ DIN 14502 Part 1-3 DIN 14505, edition 01/2015 and Bavarian guidelines Max. 33 t permissible total weight (technical) Wheelbase approx. 4,500 mm suitable for transporting roll-off containers with a max. external length of 6,900 mm Overall height with mounted 2,500 mm high roll-off container max. 3,850 mm Due to the local conditions, the max. vehicle height including all attachments (lot bodywork) without roll-off container must not exceed 3,600 mm. Delivery of a chassis for a 3-axle swap loader vehicle with loading crane for the district of Nürnberger Land in two lots, where lot 1 = chassis and lot 2 = bodywork according to DIN EN 1846 2-3/ DIN 14502 Part 1-3 DIN 14505, edition 01/2015 and Bavarian guidelines Max. 33 t permissible total weight (technical) Wheelbase approx. 4,500 mm suitable for transporting roll-off containers with a max. external length of 6,900 mm Overall height with mounted 2,500 mm high roll-off container max. 3,850 mm Due to the local conditions, the max. vehicle…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.