Published
‘Systeemaanpak voor samenwerking en samenhang van integrale decentrale energiesystemen in de ruimte’
Notice number: 434962
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 19, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Ministerie van Economische Zaken, Rijksdienst voor Ondernemend Nederland (RVO)
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a service provider to conduct comprehensive research into the resilience of expanding decentralized energy systems and their implications for the overall energy infrastructure, aiming to define, evaluate, and enhance resilience and understand their contribution to systemic energy robustness. Key deliverables include developing conceptual and assessment frameworks, analyzing risks and impact scenarios, proposing resilience measures, and providing actionable policy perspectives, alongside specific results on Dutch and European resilience, recovery strategies, "island mode" comparisons, international insights, and governance strategies. Tenderers must demonstrate sufficient financial and economic capacity, maintain a viable organization without 'going concern' auditor's report paragraphs, possess adequate professional and/or legal liability insurance, and ensure all involved team members have demonstrable command of the Dutch language in word and writing. The contract has an estimated start date of December 11, 2026, with an initial term of one year and a one-time extension option of up to twelve months, concluding no later than December 10, 2028, with payment…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an estimated start date of December 11, 2026, and an estimated end date of December 10, 2028. The initial term of the agreement is one year, with a one-time option for extension of up to twelve months, making the total maximum duration two years. Payment milestones are tied to the completion of phases: Deelresultaat 1 after delivery of products/services for Phase 1, Deelresultaat 2 after delivery for Phase 2, and Deelresultaat 3 after delivery for Phase 3.
Sources
- 1TN601675 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260728141240.pdf — “maatregelen om de weerbaarheid te vergroten, en handelingsperspectieven voor beleid, innovatie en praktijk. Zie aanbestedingsdocument Interne identificatiecode: 1 5.1.1 Doel Aard van het contract: Diensten Belangrijkste…”
- 2202605109 Bijlage 1 DVO Weerbaarheid toenemende decentrale energiesysteem (V1.0).pdf — “maand jaar], kenmerk 202605109; 4. de ARVODI-2025; 5. de door Opdrachtnemer aan Opdrachtgever ingediende inschrijving, d.d. [dag maand jaar]. 1.4 Omtrent de vorm waarin de eindrapportage zal plaatsvinden, vindt door Part…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves contracting a service provider to conduct research into the resilience of the expanding decentralized energy system and its implications for the overall energy system. The assignment aims to develop a comprehensive understanding of the resilience of decentralized energy systems. It will specifically investigate how resilience can be defined, evaluated, and enhanced, and the conditions under which these decentralized systems can contribute to the resilience of the energy system as a whole.
The core deliverables include:
- Developing a conceptual framework.
- Developing an assessment framework.
- Conducting an analysis of risks and impact scenarios.
- Proposing measures to increase resilience.
- Providing action perspectives for policy, innovation, and practical implementation.
- Result 1: A definition of and insight into the resilience of the decentralized energy system in both the Netherlands and Europe.
- Result 2: Proposed measures and action perspectives for a more resilient decentralized energy system.
- Result 3: Strategies for recovery after incidents and ensuring the continuity of energy supply.
- Result 4: A comparison with different approaches for "island mode" operations.
- Result 5: International insights derived from other energy systems.
- An overarching result focusing on fostering support, establishing governance, defining action perspectives, outlining responsibilities, addressing vital processes, and ensuring effective governance.
Sources
- 1TN601675 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260728141240.pdf — “kan worden gedefinieerd, beoordeeld en versterkt, en onder welke voorwaarden decentrale energiesystemen kunnen bijdragen aan de weerbaarheid van het energiesysteem als geheel. De opdracht omvat in ieder geval het uitwerk…”
- 2uea_601675_20260714114426.pdf — “Tender Ned Uniform Europees Aanbestedingsdocument (UEA) Relevante aankondiging Nummer aankondiging in PB EU S (alleen indien u beschikt over dit nummer): Vermeld, wanneer bekendmaking van TenderNed-kenmerk: 601675 een aa…”
- 3202505109 Aanbestedingsdocument Weerbaarheid toenemende decentrale energiesysteem (V1.0).pdf — “Aanbestedingsdocument Europese aanbesteding volgens de openbare procedure voor de uitvoering van een onderzoek ten behoeve van ‘Weerbaarheid van het toenemende decentrale energiesysteem’ Publicatiedatum: 28 juli 2026 Sta…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- 202605109 Bijlage 2 ARVODI-2025 (V1.0).pdf173 KBPDF
- 202505109 Aanbestedingsdocument Weerbaarheid toenemende decentrale energiesysteem (V1.0).pdf714 KBPDF
- 202605109 Bijlage 6 Verklaring inzake sancties Rusland (V1.0).docx71 KBDOCX
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.