Published
Welzijnscoaching– Welzijn op Recept
Notice number: 00580366-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Het Hogeland
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a single contractor for a framework agreement to deploy wellbeing coaches, primarily for implementing the "Welzijn op Recept" intervention and executing activities aimed at preventing overweight within the "Vitaal Groningen" program. Key responsibilities include recruiting, screening, and deploying qualified personnel, taking over existing client files (estimated 70-100 dossiers), and managing communication and service transfer with general practitioner practices and stakeholders; services such as youth support or earthquake coaching are explicitly excluded. The framework agreement commences on January 1, 2027, for an initial period of one year, with options for up to three one-year extensions, making the total potential duration four years. Tenderers must demonstrate robust financial standing, sufficient resources for the entire contract term, and adequate business and professional liability insurance. Technical requirements include electronic invoicing and submission, with all official communication and submissions mandated in Dutch; electronic catalogs and variants are not permitted, and an integrated, demonstrable complaints procedure is required.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: January 1, 2027.
- Contract End Date: December 31, 2027 (for the initial period).
- Total Duration: The initial framework agreement is for 1 year. It can be extended a maximum of 3 times, each for 1 year, making the total potential duration 4 years.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- The municipality will notify the provider at least 3 months before the end of the current contract period if they will exercise the option to extend. Another source indicates this notification period is 6 months for optional extensions.
- During the first year of the Framework Agreement, a "Wachtkamerconstructie" (Waiting Room Construction) will be in place, where the second-ranked bidder acts as a reserve party.
- If the Waiting Room Agreement is invoked, the implementation time for the services is a maximum of 3 months.
Sources
- 1Bijlage 3 - Concept raamovereenkomst Welzijncoach.docx — “d.d. (bijlage…); inhoud van deze raamovereenkomst; inhoud (bijlage …); Offerteaanvraag (incl. de digitale in TenderNed opgenomen informatie) ten behoeve van de aanbesteding d.d. inclusief bijlagen (bijlage..); Algemene I…”
- 2Offerteaanvraag Welzijnscoaching - Welzijn op Recept.pdf — “netwerkpartners over het vervolg van Welzijn op Recept; Offerteaanvraag (versie 1.0) 8 van 25 gemeente Het Hogeland Het organiseren van voorlichting en communicatie richting inwoners, medewerkers en andere betrokkenen. 1…”
- 3TN604800 - EF20 Aankondiging van een opdracht - Aankondiging publiceren 20260820102344.pdf — “met één opdrachtnemer een raamovereenkomst te sluiten voor de inzet van welzijnscoaches ten behoeve van: de uitvoering van de interventie Welzijn op Recept; de uitvoering van activiteiten gericht op preventie van overgew…”
- 4Bijlage 5 - Concept wachtkamerovereenkomst blanco.docx — “opschortende voorwaarden dat de Overeenkomst met de gegunde partij wordt of is beëindigd en Opdrachtgever gebruik wenst te maken van de Wachtkamerovereenkomst. Opdrachtnemer verleent bij beëindiging van de Overeenkomst m…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves concluding a framework agreement for the deployment of welfare coaches. The primary objectives are the implementation of the "Welzijn op Recept" intervention and the execution of activities aimed at preventing overweight as part of the "Vitaal Groningen" program.
Key deliverables and responsibilities include:
- Recruiting or taking over, screening, and deploying sufficient and qualified personnel, potentially including current welfare coaches.
- Taking over ongoing client files, estimated between 70-100 dossiers.
- Organizing the transfer of services within general practitioner practices.
- Communicating with general practitioner practices and network partners regarding the continuation of "Welzijn op Recept".
- Organizing information dissemination and communication to residents, employees, and other stakeholders.
Activities explicitly outside the scope of this assignment are: Bridge functionary services, youth support, regular welfare or social work, and earthquake coaching.
Sources
- 1TN604800 - EF20 Aankondiging van een opdracht - Aankondiging publiceren 20260820102344.pdf — “met één opdrachtnemer een raamovereenkomst te sluiten voor de inzet van welzijnscoaches ten behoeve van: de uitvoering van de interventie Welzijn op Recept; de uitvoering van activiteiten gericht op preventie van overgew…”
- 2Offerteaanvraag Welzijnscoaching - Welzijn op Recept.pdf — “opleiding via Tintengroep worden geen kosten in rekening gebracht. Buiten de scope van deze opdracht valt: Brugfunctionaris Jeugdondersteuning Regulier welzijns- of maatschappelijk werk Aardbevingscoaching De opdracht di…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- Bijlage 8 - Formulier referenties.docx937 KBDOCX
- Bijlage 4 - Standaard verwerkersovereenkomst gemeente Het Hogeland.docx863 KBDOCX
- Bijlage 2 - Uniforme Europees Aanbestedingsdocument (UEA).pdf539 KBPDF
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.