Published
Welzijnscoaching– Welzijn op Recept
Notice number: 436767
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Het Hogeland
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the comprehensive implementation of well-being coaching services, specifically for the "Welzijn op Recept" intervention and activities preventing overweight within the "Vitaal Groningen" program, classified under health and social work services. The scope includes the deployment of qualified well-being coaches, management of 70-100 existing client files, and full operational execution, adhering strictly to the "Welzijn op Recept" methodology and Appendix 6 "Programma van Eisen." Key technical requirements mandate electronic submission and invoicing, all communication in Dutch, AVG (GDPR) compliance, and adherence to a recognized information security standard like NEN7510 or NEN/ISO 27001. Tenderers must demonstrate sufficient financial resources for the entire contract duration, including potential extensions, with the client reserving the right to request financial statements. The framework agreement commences on January 1, 2027, for an initial term of one year, with the possibility of three subsequent 12-month extensions, potentially extending the total duration to four years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: January 1, 2027.
- Contract End Date: December 31, 2027, for the initial period.
- Total Duration: The framework agreement is for an initial duration of 1 year. The municipality has the option to extend the agreement up to 3 times, each for 1 year, making the estimated total duration potentially 4 years.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- The municipality will provide written notice to the provider at least 3 months before the end of the framework agreement if they intend to exercise their right to extend the contract.
- If the "waiting room agreement" is invoked, the implementation time for the agreement is a maximum of 3 months.
- The client will communicate non-extension of the contract at least 6 months before the end of the initial term.
Sources
- 1Bijlage 3 - Concept raamovereenkomst Welzijncoach.docx — “d.d. (bijlage…); inhoud van deze raamovereenkomst; inhoud (bijlage …); Offerteaanvraag (incl. de digitale in TenderNed opgenomen informatie) ten behoeve van de aanbesteding d.d. inclusief bijlagen (bijlage..); Algemene I…”
- 2Offerteaanvraag Welzijnscoaching - Welzijn op Recept.pdf — “netwerkpartners over het vervolg van Welzijn op Recept; Offerteaanvraag (versie 1.0) 8 van 25 gemeente Het Hogeland Het organiseren van voorlichting en communicatie richting inwoners, medewerkers en andere betrokkenen. 1…”
- 3TN604800 - EF20 Aankondiging van een opdracht - Aankondiging publiceren 20260820102344.pdf — “raamovereenkomst te sluiten voor de inzet van welzijnscoaches ten behoeve van: de uitvoering van de interventie Welzijn op Recept; de uitvoering van activiteiten gericht op preventie van overgewicht binnen het programma…”
- 4Bijlage 5 - Concept wachtkamerovereenkomst blanco.docx — “opschortende voorwaarden dat de Overeenkomst met de gegunde partij wordt of is beëindigd en Opdrachtgever gebruik wenst te maken van de Wachtkamerovereenkomst. Opdrachtnemer verleent bij beëindiging van de Overeenkomst m…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the deployment of well-being coaches to implement the "Welzijn op Recept" intervention and to carry out activities aimed at preventing overweight within the "Vitaal Groningen" program. This is a services contract under the main classification of health and social work services (CPV 85000000) and specifically welfare services not provided in residential institutions (CPV 85312400).
The contractor will be responsible for the full implementation of the services, which includes the timely recruitment or takeover, screening, and deployment of qualified personnel, potentially including existing well-being coaches. Key deliverables also involve taking over an estimated 70-100 ongoing client files, organizing the transfer within general practitioner practices, and communicating with general practitioner practices, network partners, residents, employees, and other stakeholders regarding the continuation of "Welzijn op Recept".
The initial agreement duration is from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2027, with the possibility of three 12-month extensions, subject to funding. The overall estimated duration is 4 years.
Activities explicitly outside the scope of this assignment include bridge functionary roles, youth support, regular welfare or social work, and earthquake coaching. All services must comply with the requirements detailed in Appendix 6, "Programma van Eisen" (Program of Requirements).
Sources
- 1TN604800 - EF20 Aankondiging van een opdracht - Aankondiging publiceren 20260820102344.pdf — “raamovereenkomst te sluiten voor de inzet van welzijnscoaches ten behoeve van: de uitvoering van de interventie Welzijn op Recept; de uitvoering van activiteiten gericht op preventie van overgewicht binnen het programma…”
- 2Offerteaanvraag Welzijnscoaching - Welzijn op Recept.pdf — “opleiding via Tintengroep worden geen kosten in rekening gebracht. Buiten de scope van deze opdracht valt: Brugfunctionaris Jeugdondersteuning Regulier welzijns- of maatschappelijk werk Aardbevingscoaching De opdracht di…”
- 3Bijlage 3 - Concept raamovereenkomst Welzijncoach.docx — “d.d. (bijlage…); inhoud van deze raamovereenkomst; inhoud (bijlage …); Offerteaanvraag (incl. de digitale in TenderNed opgenomen informatie) ten behoeve van de aanbesteding d.d. inclusief bijlagen (bijlage..); Algemene I…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- Bijlage 3 - Concept raamovereenkomst Welzijncoach.docx110 KBDOCX
- Bijlage 4 - Standaard verwerkersovereenkomst gemeente Het Hogeland.docx863 KBDOCX
- Bijlage 8 - Formulier referenties.docx937 KBDOCX
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.