Published
Westfalenhallen Dortmund, Bauvorhaben Südhallen, VE06 Rohbau
Notice number: 00548889-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Westfalenhallen Unternehmensgruppe GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contract to be awarded "Shell Construction" concerns the construction of two exhibition halls and a conference center with more than 50,000 m² gross floor area and includes the following services: specialist foundation engineering (bored piles, well foundation), concrete works, masonry works, insulation and sealing works, steel construction works, early finishing of technical centers. The services are to be executed from approximately the end of October 2026 within a period of 596 working days. The contract to be awarded "Shell Construction" concerns the construction of two exhibition halls and a conference center with more than 50,000 m² gross floor area and includes the following services: specialist foundation engineering (bored piles, well foundation), concrete works, masonry works, insulation and sealing works, steel construction works, early finishing of technical centers. The services are to be executed from approximately the end of October 2026 within a period of 596 working days.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.