Published
Westfalenpark WERK, Neubau Eingang Ruhrallee und Kindermuseum, Holzbau
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-06552888-230a-42ca-931c-8b7f366bd544
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Vergabe und Beschaffungszentrum Dortmund
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
03.1 Facade scaffolding, load class 3 - 2,720 m² - 03.2 Facade scaffolding, retention - 87,040 m² 04.01.01.1 Exterior wall as timber frame construction, AW_01 - 461 m² 04.01.01.2 Exterior wall as timber frame construction, AW_02 - 269 m² 04.01.02.1 Interior wall as timber frame construction, IW_04, R30, 37dB - 131 m² 04.01.02.3 Interior wall as timber frame construction, IW_05, R30 - 291 m² 04.01.02.4 Interior wall as timber frame construction, IW_06, REI30 - 285 m² 04.01.03.1 Interior wall as cross-laminated timber wall, IW_01 - 285 m² 04.01.03.2 Interior wall as cross-laminated timber wall, IW_01, Type L - 311 m² 04.01.03.3 Interior wall as cross-laminated timber wall, IW_02, double-walled - 127 m² 04.02.1 Ceiling as cross-laminated timber ceiling, foyer, 160mm, SD_01 - 585 m² 04.02.2 Ceiling as cross-laminated timber ceiling, 160mm, SD_02 and FD_03 - 1,300 m² 04.02.19 Ribbed ceiling as glulam rib and CLT ceiling, exhibition, GL28c, 720mm - 708 m² 04.02.20 Ribbed ceiling as glulam rib and CLT ceiling, exhibition, GL30h, 720mm - 284 m² 04.02.21 Ribbed ceiling as glulam rib and CLT ceiling, event room, 720mm - 291 m² 04.05.02.17 Base point, DET 0-456-foot - 5 pcs - 04.05.09.4…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.