Published

    Westfalenpark WERK, Neubau Eingang Ruhrallee und Kindermuseum, Holzbau

    Notice number: 00542745-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyVergabe und Beschaffungszentrum DortmundWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Vergabe und Beschaffungszentrum Dortmund
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 5, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    03.1 Facade scaffolding, load class 3 - 2,720 m² - 03.2 Facade scaffolding, standby - 87,040 m²Wo 04.01.01.1 Exterior wall as timber frame construction, AW_01 - 461 m² 04.01.01.2 Exterior wall as timber frame construction, AW_02 - 269 m² 04.01.02.1 Interior wall as timber frame construction, IW_04, R30, 37dB - 131 m² 04.01.02.3 Interior wall as timber frame construction, IW_05, R30 - 291 m² 04.01.02.4 Interior wall as timber frame construction, IW_06, REI30 - 285 m² 04.01.03.1 Interior wall as cross-laminated timber wall, IW_01 - 285 m² 04.01.03.2 Interior wall as cross-laminated timber wall, IW_01, Type L - 311 m² 04.01.03.3 Interior wall as cross-laminated timber wall, IW_02, double-shell - 127 m² 04.02.1 Ceiling as cross-laminated timber ceiling, foyer, 160mm, SD_01 - 585 m² 04.02.2 Ceiling as cross-laminated timber ceiling, 160mm, SD_02 and FD_03 - 1,300 m² 04.02.19 Ribbed ceiling as glued laminated timber rib and cross-laminated timber ceiling, exhibition, GL28c, 720mm - 708 m² 04.02.20 Ribbed ceiling as glued laminated timber rib and cross-laminated timber ceiling, exhibition, GL30h, 720mm - 284 m² 04.02.21 Ribbed ceiling as glued laminated timber rib and…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in