Published
Westfalenpark,WERK in Dortmund, Erd- und Rohbauarbeiten
Notice number: 00535484-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Vergabe und Beschaffungszentrum Dortmund
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Excavation, Homogeneous Area E1, Layer A/1, DK0, loosen, load, dispose - 994 m³ Excavation, Homogeneous Area E1, Layer A/2, DK0, loosen, load, dispose - 2,077 m³ Excavation, Homogeneous Area E2, Layer U/1, DK0, loosen, load, dispose - 1,348 m³ Surcharge for difficulties, old lines 1 psc In-situ concrete, for base slab, 20 cm - 610 m³ In-situ concrete, for base slab, 70 cm - 346 m³ In-situ concrete, for reinforced concrete exterior wall, 45 cm - 305 m³ Formwork for reinforced concrete exterior wall, 45 cm - 1,365 m² Reinforced concrete exterior wall, 71 cm, stepped - 2 pcs Reinforcement steel 500 S, reinforcing bars - 106 t Reinforcement steel 500 M, steel mesh - 55 t Construction start: At the latest 12 working days after receipt of the contract letter Construction end: Within 180 working days after construction start Excavation, Homogeneous Area E1, Layer A/1, DK0, loosen, load, dispose - 994 m³ Excavation, Homogeneous Area E1, Layer A/2, DK0, loosen, load, dispose - 2,077 m³ Excavation, Homogeneous Area E2, Layer U/1, DK0, loosen, load, dispose - 1,348 m³ Surcharge for difficulties, old lines 1 psc In-situ concrete, for base slab, 20 cm - 610 m³ In-situ concrete, for base slab,…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.