Published
Wettbewerb Campagne Baufeld 2
Notice number: a2c49245-23b2-46e1-acc7-c5a78913a090-b9f12cbd-e37d-4d4d-a87f-5dc396fa544e
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Nov 11, 2026
- Location
- ÖsterreichAngaben zu Mitteln der Europäischen UnionDer Auftrag steht in Verbindung mit einem Vorhaben und/oder Programm, das aus Mitteln der EU finanziert wird: nein
- Contracting authority
- Innsbrucker Immobilien GmbH & CoKG
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This EU-wide open, single-stage design competition invites comprehensive architectural object planning services for the new residential complex Campagne Baufeld 2 in Innsbruck, with an estimated construction cost of €70,000,000. The core scope initially includes Preliminary Design (LPH 2), Design Planning (LPH 3), and Submission Planning (LPH 4), with an irrevocable client option to extend to Execution Planning (LPH 5) and/or Construction Supervision Support (LPH 7) for up to one year after the building permit becomes legally binding. Key technical requirements necessitate adherence to Passivhaus standards, integration of regenerative energy supply systems, comfort ventilation, and a remote-maintainable DDC control system, alongside a focus on circularity, deconstructability, and the use of low-emission products as per klimaaktiv and Zirkuläres Bauen guidelines. The planning scope covers residential units, common areas, outdoor facilities, and comprehensive technical building equipment, with numerous specific deliverables for various design phases and certifications. Proponents must provide operational key figures and secure project-related professional liability insurance of at…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes several key phases or milestones, primarily based on the Leistungsphasen (LPH) model:
- LPH 1: Grundlagenanalyse (Basic Analysis)
- LPH 2: Vorentwurf (Preliminary Design)
- LPH 3: Entwurfsplanung (Design Planning)
- LPH 4: Einreichplanung (Submission Planning)
- LPH 5: Ausführungsplanung (Execution Planning)
- LPH 6: Ausschreibung (LV’s) (Tendering)
- LPH 7: Begleitung der Bauausführung (Construction Supervision)
- LPH 8: Örtliche Bauaufsicht/Dokumentation (Local Construction Supervision/Documentation)
- LPH 9: Objektbetreuung (Object Support)
Initially, only LPH 2, LPH 3, and LPH 4 are commissioned upon contract signing. The client has an irrevocable option to extend the contract to include LPH 5 and/or LPH 7, which is valid for up to one year after the building permit becomes legally binding.
Specific completion terms are also established for:
- Vorentwurf/Entwurfsplanung (Preliminary Design/Design Planning)
- Planunterlagen und Beschreibung für Projektsicherungsvertrag (Plan documents and description for project assurance contract)
- Einreichplanung (Submission Planning)
- Ausführungsplanung (Execution Planning)
Provisional dates for the start of construction ("Baubeginn voraussichtlich") and completion of construction ("Baufertigstellung: voraussichtlich") are mentioned, but no specific dates are provided. The document C.01 mentions a placeholder date "XX.XX.2026" for a signature, and C.25a mentions "22.07.2026" as a plan date, but these do not explicitly define the contract start or end dates.
The contract start date, end date, and total duration are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1C.28 20250910_IIG_Werkvertr_Archi_IIG_aktuell.pdf — “Auftragnehmer:in räumt ihr die Option ein, diese Auftragserweiterung durch einseitige schriftliche Mitteilung (siehe gleich unten) als vereinbart in Kraft zu setzen. Die Option wird unwiderruflich eingeräumt und gilt bis…”
- 2C.01 WB-Architektur_Verfasserbrief.pdf — “/ Ort Klicken oder tippen Sie hier, um Text einzugeben. Telefon Klicken oder tippen Sie hier, um Text einzugeben. E-Mail Klicken oder tippen Sie hier, um Text einzugeben. Subunternehmer Klicken oder tippen Sie hier, um T…”
- 3C.25a UFS_4971E-2o_bvr-var1.pdf — “1:250 22.07.2026 Projektnummer Bearbeiter Maßstab Datum Plan Dipl.-Ing. Klaus Schlosser staatlich befugter und beeideter Zivilingenieur”
- Regenerative energy supply systems (e.g., solar panels, PV, heat pumps)
- Comfort ventilation (controlled residential ventilation)
- Freely programmable DDC control system
- DDC control system must be remote maintenance capable
- DDC control system must have connection to the IIG control center
- Central heating with radiators with central wall outlet
- Underfloor heating with individual room control
- Two-pipe system with apartment station for hot water preparation (optional)
- Four-pipe system for hot water preparation (optional)
- Under-sink boiler for hot water preparation (optional)
- Consideration of circularity and deconstructability of buildings during preliminary design
- Input of required areas into "Grün- und Freiflächenberechnung.xlxs" (Green and open space calculation.xlxs) and submission as a planar representation
- Use of low-emission products in planning, especially indoors, for product groups such as floor coverings, wood-based materials, coatings, interior wall paints, and bitumen compounds
- Compliance with the "klimaaktiv Kriterienkatalog" for emissions-low products
- Compliance with the "Zirkuläres Bauen Technologie Report Auflage 2.pdf" (Circular Building Technology Report Edition 2.pdf)
Sources
- 1C.24 IIG Planung-BAB_20250930.pdf — “Wettbewerb − Berücksichtigung von regenerativen Energieversorgungssystemen (z.B.: Solaranlagen, PV, Wärmepumpen), Wahl des Versorgungssystems in Abhängigkeit des Projekts und des Standortes, in Abstimmung mit IIG Haustec…”
- 2C.28 20250910_IIG_Werkvertr_Archi_IIG_aktuell.pdf — “genannten Prinzipien nicht anwendbar sind. (Beilage: Zirkuläres Bauen Technologie Report Auflage 2.pdf) Methodik: Übermittlung einer groben Beschreibung inwiefern die fünf Leitprinzipien im Vorent�wurf im geplanten Objek…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 81 FILES
- 4971E-2.pdf493 KBPDF
- C.05 Lageplan Entwurf TB2_Phase 2_Gesamtplan.pdf1.0 MBPDF
- C.06 Campagne_Grundwasser-tiris.pdf270 KBPDF
and 74 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.