Published
Wmo hulpmiddelen de Liemerse gemeenten
Notice number: 00605722-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Nov 4, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Zevenaar
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Wmo aids and appliances The estimated budget for the procurement amounts to: € 23,000,000 excluding VAT. This amount includes all options for extension and expansion. The total maximum contract value is set at € 34,500,000 over the entire duration including extension options, upon reaching which the contracting authority can no longer issue further orders under the framework agreement. Wmo aids and appliances The estimated budget for the procurement amounts to: € 23,000,000 excluding VAT. This amount includes all options for extension and expansion. The total maximum contract value is set at € 34,500,000 over the entire duration including extension options, upon reaching which the contracting authority can no longer issue further orders under the framework agreement.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.