Published
Außenrohrleitungen Filterstufe 1
Notice number: 00552385-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Zweckverband Fernwasser Südsachsen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Buried pipeline construction in rocky, partially steep terrain, approx. 330 m DN 300/600/800/1000 GGG or steel, approx. 40 m DN 400/600 steel, pipelines made of PE-HD; one valve cross DN 600/400; connections to existing pipelines or pipelines in operation; extensive civil engineering works; approx. 8,300 m³ installation of compactable soils; approx. 2,500 m² road construction; concrete and reinforced concrete works for the construction of two retaining walls. Buried pipeline construction in rocky, partially steep terrain, approx. 330 m DN 300/600/800/1000 GGG or steel, approx. 40 m DN 400/600 steel, pipelines made of PE-HD; one valve cross DN 600/400; connections to existing pipelines or pipelines in operation; extensive civil engineering works; approx. 8,300 m³ installation of compactable soils; approx. 2,500 m² road construction; concrete and reinforced concrete works for the construction of two retaining walls.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.