Published

    Wwv/inv/n303/7/s1 - 1

    Notice number: 00552410-2026

    🇧🇪 BelgiumVlaamse OverheidServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇧🇪 Belgium
    Contracting authority
    Vlaamse Overheid
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 10, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The N303 connects the Beselare – Zonnebeke exit (exit 3 located along the A19) with Passendale and Westrozebeke. There it connects to the N313 (Ypres – Sleihage). There is a lot of traffic on the N303, mainly heavy traffic (towards Pasfrost, Westvlees, Pinquin, Greenyard, ...). Traffic has increased significantly in recent years, but the fear is that this traffic will increase even more in the coming years. The present study assignment concerns: 1. a complete design study for the N303 between km pt. 8.67 and 11.8 (Beselarestraat), including the intersection with the N332 which is currently configured as a roundabout, 2. the preparation of a concept and associated approved start note for the Passendale passage (N303 from km pt. 13.85 to 15.80 inclusive) The N303 connects the Beselare – Zonnebeke exit (exit 3 located along the A19) with Passendale and Westrozebeke. There it connects to the N313 (Ypres – Sleihage). There is a lot of traffic on the N303, mainly heavy traffic (towards Pasfrost, Westvlees, Pinquin, Greenyard, ...). Traffic has increased significantly in recent years, but the fear is that this traffic will increase even more in the coming years. The present study…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in