Published
Wybór banku na udzielenie i obsługę kredytu długoterminowego do wysokości 17 447 714,53 zł (słownie: siedemnaście milionów czterysta czterdzieści siedem tysięcy siedemset czternaście złotych 53/100)
Notice number: 00551494-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Powiat Tomaszowski
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the execution of the task entitled: Selection of a bank to grant and service a long-term loan up to 17,447,714.53 PLN (in words: seventeen million four hundred forty-seven thousand seven hundred fourteen zlotys 53/100) to finance the planned deficit of the Tomaszów County budget and to repay previously incurred liabilities. The contracting authority reserves the right to take out a loan in an amount lower than that specified in this contract and to repay the loan earlier without incurring additional costs on this account. The contracting authority reserves the possibility of not using the full amount of the granted loan - pursuant to Article 433 point 4) of the Public Procurement Law. The contracting authority informs that the minimum loan amount it undertakes to disburse is 50,000.00 PLN (in words: fifty thousand zlotys 00/100). 1) Planned loan drawdown date - November 2026. 2) The contractor is obliged to disburse the loan by successively transferring funds in tranches upon the written instructions of the contracting authority submitted with a …… days’ notice (the loan and tranche disbursement date constitute an offer evaluation criterion). The…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.