Published

    Wybór banku na udzielenie i obsługę kredytu długoterminowego do wysokości 17 447 714,53 zł (słownie: siedemnaście milionów czterysta czterdzieści siedem tysięcy siedemset czternaście złotych 53/100)

    Notice number: 00570984-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandPowiat TomaszowskiServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 22, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Powiat Tomaszowski
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 18, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the contract is the implementation of the task entitled: Selection of a bank to grant and service a long-term loan up to 17,447,714.53 PLN (in words: seventeen million four hundred forty-seven thousand seven hundred fourteen zlotys 53/100) to finance the planned budget deficit of Tomaszów County and to repay previously incurred liabilities. The contracting authority reserves the right to take out a loan in an amount less than that specified in this contract and to repay the loan early without incurring additional costs thereof. The contracting authority reserves the possibility of not using the full amount of the granted loan - pursuant to Article 433 point 4) of the Public Procurement Law. The contracting authority informs that the minimum loan amount that the contracting authority commits to disburse is 50,000.00 PLN (in words: fifty thousand zlotys 00/100). 1) Planned date for taking out the loan – November 2026. 2) The contractor is obliged to disburse the loan in tranches, successively transferring funds upon the contracting authority's written orders submitted with ……. days' notice (the date of disbursement of the loan and its tranches constitutes the…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in