Published
Wykonanie awaryjnego ujęcia wód podziemnych na działce 17/11 obręb Bolechowo-Osiedle, gmina Czerwonak
Notice number: 08df0a7d-84c9-32d2-7d25-45000127994a
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gminne Przedsiębiorstwo Wodociagowe Sp. z o. o.
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Execution of an emergency intake of underground water on plot 17/11, cadastral district Bolechowo-Osiedle, Czerwonak commune 1. The subject of the contract is comprehensive execution of an emergency intake of underground water — hydrogeological borehole no. 2 with a designed depth of 112 m b.g.l., together with preparatory works, documentation, pumping tests, studies, and equipment including the well casing of Lange type or equivalent and a submersible pump with piping, intended for abstracting groundwater from the Neogene–Miocene water-bearing level, within the area of the municipal groundwater intake in the town of Bolechowo-Osiedle, Czerwonak commune. The works shall be carried out in accordance with the documentation constituting attachments to the procedure, the required decisions and approvals of the competent authorities, applicable provisions of law, the rules of technical knowledge, drilling craft, and the requirements of this OPZ. The subject of the contract includes tree clearing within the construction site area, i.e. plot 17/11 and 17/7, cadastral district Bolechowo-Osiedle; all works, supplies, materials, tests, measurements, protection measures, temporary…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.