Published

    Wykonanie dokumentacji projektowej oraz robót budowlanych dla zadania pn.: " Odtwarzanie zbiorników retencyjnych w leśnictwie Wielkie Oczy oraz Przebudowy przepustu na mostek na drodze leśnej nr inw. 220/1139"

    Notice number: 00598165-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandSkarb Państwa Państwowe Gospodarstwo Leśne Lasy Państwowe Nadleśnictwo LubaczówWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 30, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Skarb Państwa Państwowe Gospodarstwo Leśne Lasy Państwowe Nadleśnictwo Lubaczów
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    1) The subject of the contract is to design, obtain all approvals and permits required by law necessary to obtain a building permit and commence construction works, carry out construction works on the basis of the obtained documents, and perform natural inventory (environmental survey) before the start of construction works and after their completion for the task “Reconstruction of retention tanks in the Wielkie Oczy forest district and Reconstruction of the culvert to a small bridge on the forest road, inv. no. 220/1139”, with the following parameters: 1.1 “Reconstruction of retention tanks in the Wielkie Oczy forest district” with the following parameters: The subject of the implementation is the reconstruction of retention tanks with a total area of approximately 3.0 ha, together with the construction of earth embankments and hydrotechnical devices, including 5 units of emergency spillways. Basic parameters of 5 tanks - total area: approx. 3.0 ha (30,000 m²) - average depth: 1.2 m - total retention capacity: min. 28,000 m³ - total length of 5 embankments with crest width 2–3 m: approx. 270 m (5 sections), The scope of earthworks includes: - shaping the basin of the tank,…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in