Published

    Część 1

    Notice number: 08df0a6f-a73f-54d1-7d25-450001279685

    🇵🇱 PolandRegionalna dyrekcja ochrony środowiska w opoluServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 16, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Regionalna dyrekcja ochrony środowiska w opolu
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender encompasses the execution and installation of official information boards identifying nature protection forms within the Natura 2000 area "Stawy Pluderskie PLH160021," the "Góra Szpica" nature reserve, and the "Biesiec Skała" nature reserve. The contract requires completion within 30 days of the agreement signing, with contractors notifying the ordering party two days prior to commencement and immediately upon completion, followed by an acceptance protocol within 14 days of notification. Bidders may propose a 10-day reduction in execution time for each part. All submissions and communications must adhere to electronic document technical requirements and data formats specified by the National Interoperability Framework, utilizing Platforma e-Zamówienia, qualified electronic, trusted, or personal signatures, with a maximum file size of 150 MB for communications and requiring Adobe Acrobat Reader DC. Financial standing requirements for this tender have not been specified.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline indicates that the deadline for completion of the subject of the contract is up to 30 days from the date of signing the agreement. The contractor is obliged to inform the ordering party about the planned start of work 2 days before its commencement and immediately after its completion. The acceptance protocol for the subject of the contract is to be signed within 14 days from the date of notification of the completion of work. Additionally, the contractor may shorten the execution time for Part I by 10 days and for Part II by 10 days, if declared in the offer. Specific contract start and end dates are not explicitly stated, nor is a fixed total duration, but rather a duration relative to the contract signing.

    Sources

    • 1WOF.261.1.90.2026 SWZ - Wykonanie i montaż tablic.pdf — “rezerwacie przyrody Góra Szpica i w rezerwacie przyrody Biesiec Skała) do 30 dni od podpisania umowy 2. Wykonawca jest zobowiązany poinformować Zamawiającego o planowanym terminie rozpoczęcia prac w czasie 2 dni przed ic…

    • Platforma e-Zamówienia
    • Wymagania techniczne dla dokumentów elektronicznych (Technical requirements for electronic documents)
    • Formats danych określonych w przepisach rozporządzenia Rady Ministrów w sprawie Krajowych Ram Interoperacyjności (Data formats specified in the regulations of the Council of Ministers on the National Interoperability Framework)
    • Kwalifikowany podpis elektroniczny (Qualified electronic signature)
    • Podpis zaufany (Trusted signature)
    • Podpis osobisty (Personal signature)
    • Adobe Acrobat Reader DC
    • Maksymalny rozmiar plików przesyłanych za pośrednictwem „Formularzy do komunikacji" wynosi 150 MB (Maximum file size for files sent via "Communication Forms" is 150 MB)

    Sources

    • 1WOF.261.1.90.2026 SWZ - Wykonanie i montaż tablic.pdf — “i warunki korzystania z Platformy e-Zamówienia określa Regulamin Platformy e-Zamówienia oraz informacje zamieszczone w zakładce „Centrum Pomocy", dostępne na stronie internetowej https://ezamowienia.gov.pl 10.4. Sposób s…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • WOF.261.1.90.2026 Załączniki nr 3-6 edytowalne.docx
    • WOF.261.1.90.2026 SWZ - Wykonanie i montaż tablic.pdf
    • zał.1. OPZ tablice urzędowe.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in