Published

    Wykonanie robót budowlanych w formule zaprojektuj i wybuduj dla zadania pn.: Modernizacja istniejącego lądowiska wyniesionego dla śmigłowców ratunkowych "Koszalin-Szpital"

    Notice number: 00557410-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandSzpital Wojewódzki im. Mikołaja Kopernika w KoszalinieWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Szpital Wojewódzki im. Mikołaja Kopernika w Koszalinie
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites bids for the "design and build" modernization of the existing elevated helipad for rescue helicopters "Koszalin-Hospital," which includes developing full design documentation with author's supervision, followed by the execution of all construction, installation, and fitting works. The scope encompasses the installation of a new hospital elevator, a DIFFS/RMS fire extinguishing system, helipad lighting, obstacle marking, and all associated infrastructure, culminating in obtaining all necessary permits and approval for operation by the Medical Air Rescue. Key technical requirements include the use of invasiveless scanning for existing structure analysis, adherence to IEC TS 61827:2004 for electrical installations, and submission of documentation in PDF format. The project is phased for completion by December 31, 2026, with the operational instruction finalized by December 15, 2026. Financial requirements include a PLN 100,000.00 bid bond and a 5% performance bond, alongside a prerequisite for contractors to demonstrate experience with at least two relevant projects each valued over PLN 1,000,000.00 within the last five years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following information:

    • Contract End Date: The contract is to be completed by December 31, 2026.
    • Key Milestones and Phases:
    • The construction site will be handed over within 3 days from the date of signing the agreement.
    • The implementation of the contract will commence within 4 days from the date of site handover.
    • The contractor must submit the HRT (Harmonogram Rzeczowo-Terminowy - Material and Schedule Plan) for the ordering party's approval within 10 days from the contract signing date.
    • The contract is divided into four stages:
    • Stage I: Development of complete project documentation, inventory, MDCP, geodesic works, and obtaining all legally required decisions and permits, including a final building permit.
    • Stage II: Execution of preparatory works.
    • Stage III: Construction and assembly works, installation, equipping with necessary devices and elements, and completion of construction works, including final acceptance, with a deadline of December 31, 2026.
    • Stage IV: Updating and agreeing on the operational instruction with the Medical Air Rescue, with a deadline of December 15, 2026.

    The contract start date and total duration are not explicitly stated. The contract signing date is left blank in the document.

    Sources

    • 1085-SWZ- Lądowisko (II).docx — “przedmiotu umowy, w tym do zapłacenia wszystkich należnych składek. Na każde wezwanie Zamawiającego Wykonawca zobowiązany jest przedłożyć dowody dotrzymania warunków ubezpieczenia, w tym dowody opłacenia składek. Jeżeli…

    • A bid bond (wadium) of PLN 100,000.00 is required for participation in the tender.
    • A performance bond for the proper execution of the contract, amounting to 5% of the total price, is required from the selected contractor.
    • The contractor must demonstrate experience by having properly completed at least 2 orders for the construction, reconstruction, or renovation of a landing site or airport, each with a minimum value of PLN 1,000,000.00, within the last 5 years.

    Sources

    • 1085-Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu - lądowisko.pdf — “Cena Nazwa: Cena Opis: Cena 100 Opis stosowanej metody, jeżeli nie można przypisać wagi kryteriom: Przy wyborze oferty Zamawiający będzie kierował się kryterium „cena". Kryterium „cena" będzie rozpatrywane na podstawie c…
    • 2085-SWZ- Lądowisko (II).docx — “nich ponad 10 % wartości zamówienia. DZIAŁ VIII. WARUNKI UDZIAŁU W POSTĘPOWANIU O udzielenie zamówienia mogą ubiegać się wykonawcy, którzy: posiadają wiedzę i doświadczenie niezbędne do wykonania zamówienia. Warunek ten…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 4 FILES

    • 085-SWZ- Lądowisko (II).docx
    • Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - PFU przekroje.pdf
    • 085-Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu - lądowisko.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in