Published
Wykonanie utwardzenia ul. Kalinowskiego oraz ul. Rataja w Radomiu
Notice number: 08df0a5f-816d-361d-7d25-4500012793cd
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miejski zarząd dróg i komunikacji
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Completion of paving works on Kalinowskiego Street and Rataja Street in Radom The subject of the contract is the performance of paving works on Kalinowskiego Street and Rataja Street in Radom. The contract is implemented as part of the budget task entitled "Miasto Przyjaznych Zmian". The contract includes: - construction of the base course (forming the excavation, strengthening the subgrade, spreading crushed stone aggregate), - bituminous works (spraying the base course with binder, constructing the wearing course made of asphalt concrete), - finishing works (adjusting manholes of the sanitary channel, adjusting water and gas pipeline valves, installing road signs, constructing entrances/driveways and verges). Contract scope: - construction of the base course from CBGM mixture 0/11.2 class C1.5/2.0 – 4,290 m2, - construction of the base course from crushed aggregate – 4,290 m2, - construction of the wearing course from asphalt concrete – 3,900 m2.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.